9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Boutenko, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boutenko, Victoria 12 Steps to Raw Foods: How to End Your Addiction to Cooked Food
Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Raw Familypub 2001 0970481934 / 9780970481931 Paper Back Very Good 
2001. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria A Time for Silence
New York, New York, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arciniegas, German; Arciniegas, Gabriela [translator]; Arana, r. Victoria [translator] America in Europe: A History of the New World in Reverse
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 0151055556 / 9780151055555 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, corners bumped, DJ has slight edgewear, 298pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ball, Victoria Kloss Architecture and Interior Design: A Basic History Through the Seventeenth Century
New York John Wiley & Sons Inc 1980 047108719X / 9780471087199 Paper Binding Very Good 
Very good, paperback, signature of previous owner, color and black and white photos and illustrations. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt, Victoria Bride of Pendorric
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Judith McCoy;Downs, Susan;Peterson, Jennifer;Bateman, Tracey Victoria China Tapestry: Four Romantic Novellas Woven Together by Asian Traditions
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Barbour Pub Inc 2002 1-58660-397-3 / 9781586603977 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine slightly creased 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willis, Mariaemma; Kindle Hodson, Victoria Discover Your Child's Learning Style: Children Learn in Unique Ways--Here's the Key to Every Child's Learning Success
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Prima Pub 1999 0-7615-2013-9 / 9780761520139 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Glendinning, Victoria Elizabeth Bowen : A Biography
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394405331 / 9780394405339 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, book has fading on top edge of covers, light shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom edge, dj has dirt on spine, some rubbing, chipping along edges and on back cover; b&w photos, 331pp 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abeles, Kim Victoria; Moss, Karen; Boberg, Scott Encyclopedia Persona A-Z: Published in Conjunction With Kim Abeles Encyclopedia Persona, a Fifteen-Year Survey
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Fellows of Contemporary Art 1995 0911291229 / 9780911291223 Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 
F, hc, no DJ, 110pp. Color and b&w illus. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Victoria Father of My Heart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1996 1996 0-688-14472-1 / 9780688144722 Hard Cover Very Good Slipcase 
Hardcover. Slipcase - Very good 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victoria From This Day Forward: Creating a Beautiful Wedding & Private Wedding Journal (2 vols)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1993 0688116612 / 9780688116613 Hard Cover Very Good Slipcase 
very good hard covers. 2 volume set with slipcover. slipcover is also in very good condition. 1993 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexander, Victoria Her Highness, My Wife
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 2002 0-06-000144-5 / 9780060001445 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. spine slightly creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gotti, Victoria I'll Be Watching You: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1998 0609602403 / 9780609602409 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
VG+/VG, hc, 1st ed, spine bumped, dj has rubbing and some scratching, wear on edges; 358pp 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wyatt, Victoria Images from the Inside Passage : An Alaskan Portrait by Winter and Pond
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. University of Washington Press 1989 0295968354 / 9780295968353 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, PB, small gouge in spine (minimal) 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jason, Victoria Kabloona in the Yellow Kayak: One Woman's Journey Through the North West Passage
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Turnstone Pr 1996 0888012012 / 9780888012012 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Author
VG/VG, hardcover, signed by author 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Colligan, Victoria; Schoenfeldt, Beth Ladies Who Launch: An Innovative Program That Will Help You Get Your Dreams Off the Ground
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Griffin 2008 0-312-35955-1 / 9780312359553 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, business. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alexander, Victoria Let It Be Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 2005 0-06-059320-2 / 9780060593209 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine creases, 373 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Holt, Victoria Lord of The Far Island
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, marker mark on endpaper, dust jacket has slight shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Secunda, Victoria Losing Your Parents, Finding Your Self: The Defining Turning Point of Adult Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 2001 0-7868-8651-X / 9780786886517 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, self-help. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chick, Victoria Macroeconomics After Keynes: a Reconsideration of the General Theory
Cambridge, MA MIT Press 1983 0262530457 / 9780262530453 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boutenko, Victoria on Booknest.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Booksets.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Booksr4u.net
Boutenko, Victoria on C-books.co.uk
Boutenko, Victoria on Flyingelfbooks.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Gibsonbooks.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Massbaymedia.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Niagarafinebooks.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Nomadestore.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Ozzbooks.com.au
Boutenko, Victoria on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Boutenko, Victoria on Springystreasures.com
Boutenko, Victoria on Thebookscene.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie