9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Wilder, Thornton. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilder, Thornton. The Angel that Troubled the Waters and Other Plays.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Coward-McCann 1928 no 2nd PRINTING Hardbound Very Good No Dust Jacket 
149 pp. VG+ Rear board is lightly rubbed; head and tail of spine lightly worn. Some adhesive residue on front pastedown. A bookplate on front pastedown. Pages are untrimmed at fore-edge and tail. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilder, Thornton The Bridge of San Luis Rey
New York, NY Pocket Books 1949 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good; Paperback; 117 pp. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilder, Thornton The Bridge of San Luis Rey
New York, NY Pocket Books 1944 Paperback Very Good + 
Very Good +; Paperback; 117 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilder, Thornton The Cabala & The Woman of Andros
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper and Row 1958 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good 
Very Good-/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, rubbed, gently soiled, jacket rubbed, chipping along top edge, protected in Gaylord, 203 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilder, Thornton The Eighth Day
New York Harper & Row 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good 1967 hardcover first edition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilder, Thornton The Ides of March
New York Harper & Brothers 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/G+, 1948 hardcover , First Edition, signature of prev. owner on ffe, 246pp. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilder, Thornton The Ides of March
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover lightly scuffed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilder, Thornton The Ides of March, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1948 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good-, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, edges rubbed, jacket rubbed, small chips along edges, protected in Gaylord, 246 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilder, Thornton. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Agorabooks.net
Wilder, Thornton. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Avenuebookandco.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Bailgatebooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Beecreekbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Bongbongbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Bookbays.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Booklionshop.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Booksagain.net
Wilder, Thornton. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilder, Thornton. on Circlecitybooks.net
Wilder, Thornton. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Earthlightbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Hardingsbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Joslu.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Jrbooks.biz
Wilder, Thornton. on Khbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Literaturopolis.net
Wilder, Thornton. on Mahlerbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Mccauleybooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Moodybooks.net
Wilder, Thornton. on Mvfbooks.org
Wilder, Thornton. on Nomadestore.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Quercusbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Raindogbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Readitagain1.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Tatteredjacket.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Thriftybooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Trillionbooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Unclebooks.com
Wilder, Thornton. on Williamsbooks.ca
Wilder, Thornton. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie