9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Strieber, Whitley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strieber, Whitley Billy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1991 0-425-12955-1 / 9780425129555 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked, spine creases, 387 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strieber, Whitley Billy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1991 0-425-12955-1 / 9780425129555 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strieber, Whitley Black Magic
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1982 0-688-01021-0 / 9780688010218 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
vg/vg. Stated first edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strieber, Whitley Communion
New York Beech Tree Books New York 1987 1st (stated) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
299 pps VG with DJ 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strieber, Whitley Confirmation : The Hard Evidence of Aliens among Us
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1998 031218557X / 9780312185572 1st Ed Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 1st ed, binding torn after title page, dj has rubbing and edgewear; b&w photos, 290pp 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Strieber, Whitley Majestic
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134697 / 9780399134692 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 
317 pp. very good+/very good, hardcover, 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strieber, Whitley Majestic
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1989 0399134697 / 9780399134692 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Winter, Douglas E. (Editor); King, Stephen; Hazel, Paul, Etchison, Dennis; Barker, Clive; Tessier, Thomas; Harrison M. John; Morrell, David; Straub, Peter; Grant, Charles L.; Ligotti, Thomas; Campbell, Ramsey; Strieber, Whitley; Cady, Jack Prime Evil: New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1988 0-453-00572-1 / 9780453005722 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Winter, Douglas E. (Editor); King, Stephen; Hazel, Paul, Etchison, Dennis; Barker, Clive; Tessier, Thomas; Harrison M. John; Morrell, David; Straub, Peter; Grant, Charles L.; Ligotti, Thomas; Campbell, Ramsey; Strieber, Whitley; Cady, Jack Prime Evil: New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1988 0-453-00572-1 / 9780453005722 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Book Club Edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Strieber, Whitley The Forbidden Zone
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1993 
Hardcover. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good, slight water stain to bottom of spine, otherwise book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket has the same stain on inside, slight wear to bottom of spine, otherwise glossy, without tears. From the author of "Communion," "The Wolfen," and many more comes a psychological thriller about unknown terrors. Firs t ed. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Strieber, Whitley THE FORBIDDEN ZONE.
1993 Dutton New York Hardcover 
309 Very Good: DJ very Good, slight edge wear Remaindered 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Strieber, Whitley The Night Church
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1983 
Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good+/Very Good, book in great shape, cover bright, pages clean. The dust jacket is worn at corners, small tear at top of spine, no chips missing. This is a first edition of the Strieber thriller. The famous author and alien abductee takes us into a church after dark, when ancient hierarchies are unleashed. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Strieber, Whitley The Secret School: Preparation for Contact
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1997 006018731X / 9780060187316 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Strieber, Whitley The Wolfen
New York William Morrow & Co 1978 0688033474 / 9780688033477 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, 1978 hardcover, First Edition, DJ has slight edgewear, 252pp. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Strieber, Whitley Transformation
Beech Tree Books New York 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 1st (stated) Hardbound Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/ Very Good 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Strieber, Whitley Transformation : The Breakthrough
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Strieber, Whitley Transformation : The Breakthrough
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is slightly rubbed, no chips or tears. The bestselling author and abductee continues the alien archives begun in "Communion." In this work, his relationship with "the visitors" grows deeper. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Strieber, Whitley Transformation: The Breakthrough
New York, NY Beech Tree Books 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 First Edition Hardbound Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 256 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Strieber, Whitley Transformation: The Breakthrough
Beech Tree Books New York 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 1st (stated) Hardbound Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/ Very Good Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Strieber, Whitley Transformation: The Breakthrough
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strieber, Whitley on 77sunsetbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Agorabooks.net
Strieber, Whitley on Alkahestbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Alongthewaybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Areadershaven.com
Strieber, Whitley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Strieber, Whitley on Avenuebookandco.com
Strieber, Whitley on Baileybooks.ca
Strieber, Whitley on Bellalunabooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Booklionshop.com
Strieber, Whitley on Booksagain.net
Strieber, Whitley on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Strieber, Whitley on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Brownsbooks.ca
Strieber, Whitley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Deansbookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Donquixotebooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Earthlightbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Elsworthhob.com
Strieber, Whitley on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Strieber, Whitley on Grassriverbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Itembazaar.com
Strieber, Whitley on Jrbooks.biz
Strieber, Whitley on Khbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Lakesidebooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Literaturopolis.net
Strieber, Whitley on Massbaymedia.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mccauleybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mokadabooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Moodybooks.net
Strieber, Whitley on Mvfbooks.org
Strieber, Whitley on Nomadestore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Opcit.com
Strieber, Whitley on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Strieber, Whitley on Rainydaypaperback.com
Strieber, Whitley on Readinghabit.com.au
Strieber, Whitley on Readitagain1.com
Strieber, Whitley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Strieber, Whitley on Sackofbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Store.bookswithapast.com
Strieber, Whitley on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Strieber, Whitley on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Thriftybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Villageidiotsbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie