9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Stegner, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things
New York The Viking Press 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good condition, 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things
New York Viking Press 1967 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, BCE, DJ smudgy, 248pp. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1967 No Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, jacket rubbed, tears, 248 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page; Macrae, John American Places
New York, New York, U.S.A. Greenwich House 1988 0517641321 / 9780517641323 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Porter, Eliot 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Water damage to back cover, small scar on front cover. Beautiful full colour photos. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1992 014016930X / 9780140169300 Trade Paper Good 
good trade paperback, shelf wear around edges and corners, 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday and Co. 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hardcover, 1971 first edition good dustjacket, some chipping and small tears on jacket, 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stegner, Wallace Beyond the Hundredth Meridian
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1962 no Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milton, John R. And Wallace Stegner, Editors Conversations with Frederick Manfred
Salt Lake City University of Utah Press 1974 0-87480-091-9 / 9780874800913 Paper Binding Fine No Dj Dyson, Arnold John 
Book in Fine condition; crisp and tight, spine uncreased. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stegner, Wallace Earle Crossing to Safety
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1991 0-14-013348-8 / 9780140133486 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stegner, Wallace Recapitulation: The Intensely Moving Story of a Jouney into the Past
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1980 0-449-24263-3 / 9780449242636 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Devoto, Bernard; Stegner, Wallace [intro] The Course of Empire
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. 1962 no Trade Paper Good 
Good, paperback, spine reglued, pages clean. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stegner, Wallace The Women on the Wall - First Edition
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 277 pages, pages clean, jacket lightly rubbed, worn and chipped top and bottom edges, protected in Gaylord, small ink spot on front endpaper, Original price on Dustwrapper $2.75, Rare First Edition 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stegner, Wallace on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Stegner, Wallace on Agorabooks.net
Stegner, Wallace on Avenuebookandco.com
Stegner, Wallace on Beecreekbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bellalunabooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bluebirdbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Boardsandwraps.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bookresq.com
Stegner, Wallace on Booksagain.net
Stegner, Wallace on Bookwormhbg.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Brownsbooks.ca
Stegner, Wallace on Circlecitybooks.net
Stegner, Wallace on Cmereadbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Deansbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Donquixotebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Earthlightbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Gabookcompany.com
Stegner, Wallace on Hardingsbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Joslu.com
Stegner, Wallace on Khbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Literaturopolis.net
Stegner, Wallace on Massbaymedia.com
Stegner, Wallace on Moodybooks.net
Stegner, Wallace on Mvfbooks.org
Stegner, Wallace on Nomadestore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Oldwestbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Opcit.com
Stegner, Wallace on Pointswestbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stegner, Wallace on Raindogbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Readitagain1.com
Stegner, Wallace on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Stegner, Wallace on Sackofbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stegner, Wallace on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stegner, Wallace on Thriftybooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Tradeabook.com
Stegner, Wallace on Trillionbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Unclebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Upcole.com
Stegner, Wallace on Wildsageemporium.com
Stegner, Wallace on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie