9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smithsonian Institution Board of Regents Annual Report of the Board of Regents of the Smithsonian Institution
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. Government Printing Office 1906 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Corners and spine bumped. Gold lettering on spine and cover. Black-and-white illustrations and plates. Fold-out chart and colour map of Liberia. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Xerces Society/Smithsonian Institute Butterfly Gardending: Creating Summer Magic in Your Garden
Markham, ON, Canada Whitecap Books, Limited 1991 1-895099-36-6 / 9781895099362 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 169 pages, color photos flowers and butterlies 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smithsonian Magazine Editor's Choice :Smithsonian
Smithsonian Books Washington, D.C. 1990 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
304 pages Very Good hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Post, Robert C. (ed.); Smithsonian Institution Every Four Years
Washington, D. C. Smithsonian Exposition Books 1980 0895990059 / 9780895990051 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Cloth; 228 pp.; First Edition; light edge wear on dustjacket. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smithsonian Books Fire of Life : The Smithsonian Book of the Sun
Washington, DC, U.S.A. Smithsonian Books 1981 0895990067 / 9780895990068 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, very top edges of covers faded, otherwise book in great shape, cover and text clean. The dust jacket is slightly faded on spine, great shape overall. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smithsonian Images of America : A Panorama of History in Photographs
Washington, DC, U.S.A. Smithsonian Institution Press 1989 0-89599-023-7 / 9780895990235 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG. Oversized hardcover. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smithsonian Magazine The Best of Smithsonian : An Anthology of the First Decade of Smithsonian Magazine
Harmony Books NY 1981 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
230 pps. vg/vg 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smithsonian Institution The Smithsonian Book of Invention
Washington, D.C. Smithsonian Institution Press 1978 0895990024 / 9780895990020 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good with DJ hardcover 256 pp.; Second Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smithsonian Institution The Smithsonian Experience: Science-History-The Arts...The Treasures of the Nation
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1981 0895990008 / 9780895990006 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket chipped. Color and black and white photos. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holing, Dwight;Smithsonian Books The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America- The Far West - California and Nevada, Parks, Wilderness Preserves, Nature Sancturaries, and Scenic Wonders
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Smithsonian Books 1996 0-679-76473-9 / 9780679764731 Trade Paper Very Good Jenshel, Len; Cook, Diane 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 288 pages, rich with color photos 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smithsonian Washington D. C.
Smithsonian Books Washington D.C. 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good blk/wht color photos 
240 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Abookstop.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Agorabooks.net
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Ahabbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Bookcrazy.us
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Booksbyjan.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Booksontheblvd.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Buybookstoday.net
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Claytonbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Coasbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Everybookintheworld.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Foxfirebooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Goodwillbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Guthriebooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Hammondsbooks.net
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Jrbooks.biz
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Kensvideo.net
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Kjcactus.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Maplehillbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Massbaymedia.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Midtownscholar.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Midwaybook.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Mybookiejoint.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Rodneysbookstore.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Senecavalleybooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Springstreetbooksri.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Sweepadeal.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Textsearch.biz
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Thebooksend.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Thedustjacket.biz
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Thelibertybookshop.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Trillionbooks.com
Smithsonian Institution Board Of Regents on Weberrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie