9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

Store Hours

Tuesday - Saturday:
10:30AM - 7:00PM

Sunday & Mondays
Closed

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] A Midsummer Night's Dream
Essex, England Longman Group UK Ltd. 1990 0582013453 / 9780582013452 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Clemen, Wolfgang [editor] A Midsummer Night's Dream [With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography]
New York New Amer Library 1990 0451524942 / 9780451524942 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William All's Well That Ends Well (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1958 Hardcover Near Fine No Dj B & W Illustrations 
Near Fine, light fading to edges of covers, otherwise fine. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William As You Like it
London William Jackson (Books) Ltd. 1930 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Austen; John 
113pps vg, 1930 hardcover, 6 tipped-in color plates and numerous black and white drawings by John Austen 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Coriolanus
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1957 Hardcover Near Fine No Dj B & W Illustrations 
Near Fine, light fading to edges of covers, otherwise fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Marlowe, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Editor) Elizabethan Drama
New York, New York, U.S.A. P.F. Collier and Son Corporation 1938 Hard Cover Very Good 
Near Fine, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Harvard Classics Registered Edition 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Hamlet [The Aldus Shakespeare]
Funk & Wagnalls 1967 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William Henry the Eighth
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1959 Hardcover Near Fine No Dj B & W Illustrations 
Near Fine, light fading to edges of covers, title slightly faded on spine, otherwise fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Henry the Sixth, Part 1
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good light fading to edges of covers, title slightly faded on spine, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William Henry the Sixth, Part 1
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1949 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good hardcover light fading to edges of covers, title slightly faded on spine, 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David (editor); Papp, Joseph (foreword) Henry V
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553212958 / 9780553212952 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, some underlining and notes in text. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William; Rolfe, William J. [editor] King Henry the Fourth: Part II
New York Harper & Brothers 1880 Hard Cover Very Good no DJ 
VG, hc, no dj, wear and some fraying on edges, corners, and spine; light foxing on endpapers and occasionally throughout book; owner's stamp on front endpaper; b&w illustrations, 210pp 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Company no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, no date, top of spine damaged, free endpapers missing. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William King Lear [The Laurel Shakespeare]
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William Love's Labour's Lost
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1954 Hardcover Near Fine No Dj B & W Illustrations 
Near Fine, light fading to edges of covers, title slightly faded on spine, otherwise fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William; Gill, Roma (editor) Macbeth (Oxford School Shakespeare)
Oxford, England Oxford University Press 2001 0198320221 / 9780198320227 Paperback Good 
Good trade paperback. Covers creased and rubbed, previous owner's name inside front cover. Black-and-white photos and illustrations. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William Macbeth [No Fear Shakespeare]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spark Pub Group 2003 1586638467 / 9781586638467 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback, crease in front cover. "The complete play plus a translation anyone can understand." 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William Measure for Measure
New Haven, Connecticut Yale University Press 1954 Hardcover Near Fine No Dj B & W Illustrations 
Near Fine, light fading to edges of covers, slight fading to title on spine, otherwise fine. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William Midsomernagdroom: Shakespeare Se Midsummer Night's Dream, Vertaal Deur Eitemal
Kaapstad Human & Rousseau 1974 0798104341 / 9780798104340 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William; Kokeritz, Helge [editor]; Prouty, Charles Tyler [intro] Mr. William Shakespeare's Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies: Facsimile Edition
New Haven Yale University Press 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1955 oversized hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped. Priority or international shipping requires additional postage. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Agorabooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Allbooksconsidered.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Alliedbookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Arccbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Avenuebookandco.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Bluebirdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Bookbarnetc.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Booknetwork.org
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Brownsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Corinne1300.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Earthlightbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Ebooksweb.net
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Gabookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Hardingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Itembazaar.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Joslu.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Jrbooks.biz
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Llandeilobookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Mccauleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Monarchybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Nationwidetext.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Pointswestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Raindogbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Readinghabit.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Scottsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Svenandolesbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Thebookannex.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Thebookbank.net
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Thriftybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Tradeabook.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Upcole.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Weirdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Hyland, Dominic [editor] on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com