9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

Store Hours

Tuesday - Saturday:
10:30AM - 7:00PM

Sunday & Mondays
Closed

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Turow, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turow, Scott Laws of Our Fathers
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1996 0-374-18423-2 / 9780374184230 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turow, Scott One L
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1996 0-446-35170-9 / 9780446351706 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, slightly creased 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Vision 2000 0-446-60860-2 / 9780446608602 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 512 pages, back cover corner crease, edges gently rubbed, tight, pink ink writing on rear endpages 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
New York Farrar, Straus, and Giroux 1993 0-374-23457-4 / 9780374234577 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1993 0-374-23457-4 / 9780374234577 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 386 pages, 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Farrar Straus New York 1987 NO Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
431 pages Very Good: DJ Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1987 0-374-23713-1 / 9780374237134 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket. fiction, mystery & detective. dust jacket rubbed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent, A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, light stains on back cover, previous owner writing on front pasted down endpage, jacket rubbed, 431 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus New York 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
515 pages Very Good: DJ Very Good, DJ 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
farrar Straus New York 1990 Paperback Very Good 
515 pages Very Good 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
London, UK Bloomsbury Modern Library 1994 0747519269 / 9780747519263 Hardbound Very Good + Very Good + 
Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 439 pp. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
New York, NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Hardbound Very Good Very Good + 
Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 515 pp. 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1990 0-374-11734-9 / 9780374117344 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover. 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0-374-11734-9 / 9780374117344 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Turow, Scott The Laws of Our Fathers
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
NF/NF, hc, 534pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turow, Scott on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Turow, Scott on Agorabooks.net
Turow, Scott on Agsllc.us
Turow, Scott on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Turow, Scott on Arccbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Avenuebookandco.com
Turow, Scott on Baileybooks.ca
Turow, Scott on Bellalunabooks.com
Turow, Scott on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Bookhouse.us
Turow, Scott on Booklionshop.com
Turow, Scott on Booknetwork.org
Turow, Scott on Bookresq.com
Turow, Scott on Booksagain.net
Turow, Scott on Bookyahoo.net
Turow, Scott on Brownsbooks.ca
Turow, Scott on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Turow, Scott on Corinne1300.com
Turow, Scott on Donquixotebooks.com
Turow, Scott on Earthlightbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Elsworthhob.com
Turow, Scott on Fuutabooks.com
Turow, Scott on Hardingsbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Joyofbooks.net
Turow, Scott on Jrbooks.biz
Turow, Scott on Khbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Llandeilobookshop.com
Turow, Scott on Mokadabooks.com
Turow, Scott on Mvfbooks.org
Turow, Scott on Nomadestore.com
Turow, Scott on Onenoffs.com
Turow, Scott on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Turow, Scott on Rainydaypaperback.com
Turow, Scott on Readingplanet.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Readitagain1.com
Turow, Scott on Roberterwinbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Turow, Scott on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Springstreetbooksri.com
Turow, Scott on Svenandolesbooks.net
Turow, Scott on Thebookbank.net
Turow, Scott on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Turow, Scott on Thriftybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Tradeabook.com
Turow, Scott on Unclebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com