9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Schulz, Charles M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schulz, Charles M. A Boy Named Charlie Brown: Full Color Peanuts Special (M1615)
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1971 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover are creased, small tear on cover and at base of spine. Full colour illustations. Published 1971. "Good Grief!" 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Guisewite, Cathy; Schulz, Charles M. [foreword] Another Saturday Night of Wild and Reckless Abandon: A Cathy Collection
Kansas City Andrews McMeel Pub 1989 0836212010 / 9780836212013 Paper Binding Very Good- 
VG-, pb, covers slightly bent, 128pp. B&W 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schulz Auf Groshtierfang Fur Hagenbeck: Selbfterlebtes Aus Afrikanischer Wildnis
Dresden Berlag Deutsche Buchmertstatten 1922 Hard Cover Good+ No Dust Jacket 
G+ hard cover, spine rebacked/repaired, ends of spine damaged, corners and edges bumped, some smudging on cover, signature of previous owner, lettering on spine faded. Binding holding together well, hinges tight. 184 pp. B&W photos. B&W illustrations at chapter headings. African exploration. In German. 
Price: 40.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schulz, Mona Lisa; Northrup, Christiane [foreword] Awakening Intuition: Using Your Mind-Body Network for Insight and Healing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1998 0517707586 / 9780517707586 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ 397pp. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schulz, Mona Lisa Awakening Intuition: Using Your Mind-Body Network for Insight and Healing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Three Rivers Pr 1998 0609804243 / 9780609804247 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editors, Funk & Wagnalls; Schulz, Charles Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, (Vols. 1-15)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Funk & Wagnalls, 1990 1990 0837400392 / 9780837400396 Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover. Very Good, all 15 volumes present, Vol. 4 has a faint pink smear on the back cover, 11 is missing ff ep, half of half-title, following page, and three other pages in text, and 13 has pencil scribbles on the front cover. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 gnalls; Schulz, Charles Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts [15 Volumes]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Funk & Wagnalls, Inc. 1980 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jackets, 15 volumes, 8 1/4" x 11" each, Vol. 1 has signature of prev. owner on front pastedown endpaper. Vol. 4 has light pink stain on front and back covers. Vol. 15 has 2 small nicks, one in top of back cover, one in spine. All volumes have slightly bumped corners, but strong bindings and clean pages. Volumes 13, 14, and 15 are copyright 1981 (all other volumes copyright 1980). Color illustrations, extra postage may apply due to volume 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schulz, Charles M. I Need All the Friends I Can Get.
c1964 Determined Productions San Francisco Hardcover illustrated by author 
unpaginated VG+ / VG- Top and bottom of spine lightly worn. Dj is rubbed; worn at top & bottom of spine; lightly soiled. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Norberg-Schulz, Christian Intentions in Architecture
Cambridge, MA The M.I.T. Press 1965 Trade Paper Very Good - No Dj B & W Photographs and Drawings 
Very Good-, cover darkened with age, slightly worn at edges and corners, owner's name in ink on half-title, block tight, pages clean. An eminent architectural scholar, Norberg-Schulz offers a highly intellectual, eloquent outline of his craft's aesthetics and goals. The text is accompanied by over 100 illustrations of exemplary buildings and plans from various nations and eras. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Schulz, Charles M. It's Show Time, Snoopy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest Books 1975 0449236021 / 9780449236024 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback. Selected cartoons fro "Speak Softly and Carry a Beagle vol. 2". Previous ownre's phone number on title page. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Schulz, Charles M. Sally's Christmas Miracle
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1996 0694008990 / 9780694008995 Hard Cover Fine Fine Schulz, Charles M. (illustrator) 
Fine/Fine, Glossy Hardback/Dust Jacket, 9 1/4" x 9 1/4", color illustrated 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schulz, Charles M. Security is a Thumb and a Blanket
San Francisco United Feature Syndicate, Inc. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, name written on back cover in marker, corners bumped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Schulz, Charles M.;Hall, Nancy;Hall, Nancy Christensen Snoopy's 1, 2, 3 (Snoopy and Friends, A Golden Book)
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Western Publishing Co., Inc. 1987 0-307-10928-3 / 9780307109286 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Schultz, Charles; Ellis, Art; Ellis, Kim 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, color illustrated 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schulz, Charles M. Teen-Ager is Not a Disease
Anderson, Indiana, U.S.A. Warner Press 1961 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, cartoon comics 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Schulz, Charles, Illustrated by Color Drawings The Charlie Brown Dictionary, Vols. 1-8
New York: World Publishing, 1973 
Hardcover. No Dj. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good, some covers edge-worn and darkened with age, texts in great shape except for volume 4, which has a broken front hinge, marker scribbles on front endpapers, and crayon markings on following two pages. This is a classic edition of the cherished dictionary, featuring everyone's favorite gang. In addition to being a relic of 1970's Peanuts, with lots of color cartoons, the set features 2500 words and 50 U.S. maps. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Berquist, Maurice, Illustrated by Schulz, Charles M. The Doctor is In
Anderson, Indiana: Warner Press, Inc. 1981 
Boards. Very Good-/Good+. Book Club Edition. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4". Spine cocked, very slight shelf wear, otherwise VG. DJ very slightly dirty, shelf wear. With illustrations from the "Peanuts" comic strip b y Charles Schulz. A "letter" to Charlie Brown explaining how the Doctor, Jesus, is in and ready to help Charlie Brown worrier-types. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Schulz, Charles The Joy of A Peanuts Christmas: 50 Years of Holiday Comics!
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Hallmark Books 2000 no Hardback Very Good Very Good Van Horn, Susan 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Schulz, Charles M. Tis the Season to Be Crabby: Festive Peanuts
San Francisco Collins Publishers San Francisco 1996 000225218x / 9780002252188 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG, hardcover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schulz, Charles M. on Abookstop.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Agorabooks.net
Schulz, Charles M. on Booksliquidation.com
Schulz, Charles M. on C-books.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Jrbooks.biz
Schulz, Charles M. on Nomadestore.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Peakirkbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Thriftybooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie