9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] A Complete Guide to Forbidden Books
North Hollywood, CA Brandon House 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, cover chipped and rubbed, front cover precariously attached, pages slightly browned. 447 pp. Erotica. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Benchley, Robert; Sullivan, Frank [intro], Williams, Gluyas [illustrator] Chips Off the Old Benchley
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949 
5 3/4 By 8 1/4". Very good/very good, hard cover, Book Club Edition, ends of spine bumped, dust jacket has slight discoloration. 360 pp. "CHIPS OFF THE OLD BENCHLEY represents some of the most inspire d writing the Old Master ever did; it is Benchley at his best, in his most wayward, unpredictable and hilarious moods." 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Benchley, Robert; Sullivan, Frank (intro.) Chips Off the Old Benchley
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1949 Book Club Edition Hardbound Very Good + Very Good Book Club Edition Williams, Gluyas 
Very Good +/Very Good; Hardbound; 360 pp.; Book Club Edition. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sullivan, Robert Flight of the Reindeer: The True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
New York MacMillan 1996 0028612922 / 9780028612928 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Wolff, Glenn [illustrator] 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bellah, Robert N.; Madsen, Richard; Sullivan, William M.; Swidler, Ann; Tipton, Steven M. Habits of the Heart : Individualism and Commitment in American Life
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1988 0060970278 / 9780060970277 Paper Binding Very Good- 
Very good-, paperback, edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. Binding strong. 356 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bellah, Robert N. and Richard Madsen, Williaam M. Sullivan, Ann Swidler, Steven M. Tipton Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper and Row Publishers NY 1986 0060970278 / 9780060970277 Trade Paperback Very Good 
355pps vg- paperback, signature of previous owner 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bellah, Robert N.; Madsen, Richard; Sullivan, William M.; Swidler, Ann; Tipton, Steven M. Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life
New York, N.Y. Harper & Row 1986 0060970278 / 9780060970277 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bellah, Robert N.; Madsen, Richard; Sullivan, William M.; Swidler, Ann; Tipton, Steven M. Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row, Publishers 1986 0060970278 / 9780060970277 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Covers are rubbed. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Aedenstclair.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Applebybooks.net
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Avenuebookandco.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Booksr4u.net
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Brownsbooks.ca
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Buy.volume1books.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Coasbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Crestview-books.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Curiocornerbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Davidevesbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Deansbookstore.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Edconroybooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Gabookcompany.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Gibbsbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Grassriverbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Hardingsbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Lakesidebooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Magusbooksseattle.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Manyhills.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Marvinminkler.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Peerlessbookstore.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Pribooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Raindogbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Readitagain1.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Riverwashbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Seaoceanbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Tatteredjacket.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Thecastlebookroom.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Used.orcabooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Vtsbooks.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Wormhole.com.au
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie