9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert A Pair from Space (Giants in the Earth/ We, The Marauders)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Belmont Books 1965 Paperback Very Good Two Books in One Volume 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. Two books in one volume. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert;Kube-McDowell, Michael P.;Spinrad, Norman After the Flames
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0-671-55998-2 / 9780671559984 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert Alpha 3: The Third in a Series of Superb Science Fiction
New York Ballantine 1972 Paper Back Very Good 
1972. paper back, very good condition. Some spine creasing and vague page yellowing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES
cr1979 Donning VA trade paperbac Freas, Polly and Kelly b&w 
181pps vg/no dj, slightest edgewear on book 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert Collision Course
New York Ace Books 1961 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, 1961, previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, light rubbing on front cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert Downward to the Earth
Garden City, New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition 
Book club edition, Bottom edge slightly stained, else solid vg/vg. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert (editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) Fantasy Hall of Fame
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1983 0877955212 / 9780877955214 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
VG/VG-, hc, 431pp. Fantasy, short stories. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert; Brin, David; Card, Orson Scott; Haldeman, Joe; Le Guin, Urusla K.; McCaffrey, Anne Far Horizons: All New Tales From the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction (The Uplift Universe, Ender, The Forever War, The Ekumen, The Ship Who Sang)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon 1999 0-380-97630-7 / 9780380976300 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, remainder mark, 482 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert Hot Sky at Midnight, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1994 0-553-09248-0 / 9780553092486 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, 327 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert Lost Cities and Vanished Civilizations
New York Bantam 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good condition. 150 pages. Some wear to edges and cover of book. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert Needle in a Timestack
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballentine Books 1966 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert Nightwings
New York DC Comics 1985 09302890604 Paperback Very Good Bates, Cary; Colan, Gene; McPheeters, Neal 
Very Good trade paperback, book in nice shape, cover unmarked, text clean and bright. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert Nightwings
New York, NY DC Comics 1985 Soft Cover Very Good Gene Colan & Neal McPheeters 
Very Good. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert Other Dimensions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1974 0-523-00422-2 / 9780523004228 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 178 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert Regan's Planet
New York, NY Pyramid Books 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 1964 Paperback; 141 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert Robert Silverberg's Worlds of Wonder: Exploring the Craft of Science Fiction, with an Autobiographical Essay
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1987 0-446-51369-5 / 9780446513692 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, price-clipped, 352 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert Sailing to Byzantium: Library Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ibooks 2000 0-7434-0718-0 / 9780743407182 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, First Edition Stated 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scortia, Thomas N.; Bretnor, Reginald; Silverberg, Robert; Zebrowski, George; Aldiss, Biran W.; Boucher, Anthony; Sturgeon, Theodore; Deford, Miram Allen; and Twelve Other Famous Authors Strange Bedfellows:Sex and Science Fiction
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1972 0-394-48155-0 / 9780394481555 First Edition (Stated) Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback-spine rubbed, Dust Jacket back cover tear near edge, teeny scratch front bottom near spine 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert The Auk, the Dodo, and the Oryx: Vanished and Vanishing Creatures
New York, N.Y. Thomas Y. Crowell 1967 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Hnizdovsky, Jacques 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Ex-library copy, library stamps on endpapers and title page. Cover has worn and frayed edges, tape marks on endpapers. Jacket has small tears, scars on spine and back cover, tape marks on flaps. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white sketches. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Randall, Robert; Silverberg, Robert; Garrett, Randall The Dawning Light
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1982 0441138985 / 9780441138982 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Covers scratched and lightly creased. Robert Silverberg and Randall Garrett writing as "Robert Randall". 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Agorabooks.net
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Agsllc.us
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Ainsworthbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Baileybooks.ca
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Bellalunabooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Boardsandwraps.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Bongbongbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Booklionshop.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Booknetwork.org
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Bookresq.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Bookwormhbg.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Circlecitybooks.net
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Grassriverbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Greentextbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Itembazaar.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Joslu.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Jrbooks.biz
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Khbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Mahlerbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Mccauleybooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Mokadabooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Moodybooks.net
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Mvfbooks.org
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Mylibrarymarket.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Raindogbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Readinghabit.com.au
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Readitagain1.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Svenandolesbooks.net
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Thriftybooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Tradeabook.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Unclebooks.com
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Williamsbooks.ca
Blish, James; Silverberg, Robert on Wordmerchantbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie