9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] A Kiss Is Just a Kiss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1990 0517575116 / 9780517575116 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket price-clipped. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holman, Richard M. and Wilfred W. Robbins A Textbook of General Botany for Colleges and Universities
John Wiley & Sons New York 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
590pps 1924 hardcover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robbins, Jane Marla Acting Techniques for Everyday Life: Look and Feel Self-Confident in Difficult, Real-Life Situations
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marlowe & Co 2002 1-56924-554-1 / 9781569245545 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 251 pages 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robbins, Maurice;Irving, Mary B. Amateur Archaeologist's Handbook
New York Crowell 1973 0690055692 / 9780690055696 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1973. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Gates, Henry Louis; Robbins, Hollis Annotated Uncle Tom's Cabin
New York, New York, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 2005 0-393-05946-4 / 9780393059465 First Edition Hardback New New 
New, Hardback, Dust Jacket, Black and White Illustrations, Color Illustrations 
Price: 31.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robbins, Anthony Awaken the Giant Within: How to Take Immediate Control of Your Mental, Emotional, Physical & Financial Destiny!
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Pr 1993 0-671-79154-0 / 9780671791544 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good+, Paperback, 519 pages, stains on foreedge 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robbins, John Diet for a New America, How Your Food Choices Affect Your Health, Happiness and The Future of Life on Earth
Walepole, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Stillpoint Pub 1987 0-913299-54-5 / 9780913299548 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 423 pages, stain across top edge near back, 16 pages black and white photos 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robbins, David Endworld #10, New York Run
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1988 0-8439-2606-6 / 9780843926064 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine creases, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, 208 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robbins, David Endworld #12: Houston Run - Ashes to Ashes, Dust to Dust- The World Spins on Toward Final Destruction
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1988 0-8439-2672-4 / 9780843926729 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robbins, Tom Even Cowgirls Get The Blues, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1980 0-553-14371-9 / 9780553143713 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, 416 pages, tight, rubbed, stains 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robbins Everybody's Man: A Biography of Jimmy Stewart
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1985 0399129731 / 9780399129735 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, Hardcover 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robbins, Nancy; The Rochester Philharmonic League Fan Fare
Rochester, N.Y. The Rochester Philharmonic League 1983 no Spiral Bound Very Good 
Very good comb-bound cookbook. Black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robbins, Harold Goodbye Janette
New York Simon & Schuster 1981 0671225936 / 9780671225933 1st Ed. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover, 382pp 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robbins, Tom Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1994 0-553-07625-6 / 9780553076257 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 386 pages, jacket slightly yellowed, 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robbins, Jhan Inka Dinka Doo: The Life of Jimmy Durante
New York, New York, U.S.A. Paragon House 1991 1-55778-418-3 / 9781557784186 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good. Hard Cover, black and white photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robbins, Jhan Inka Dinka Doo: The Life of Jimmy Durante
New York, New York, U.S.A. Paragon House 1991 1-55778-418-3 / 9781557784186 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 194 pages, 16 pages black and white photos 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robbins, Charles; Smith, Bradley Last of His Kind: An Informal Portrait of Harry S. Truman
Morrow 1979 0688034470 / 9780688034474 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg/vg/hc/dj spine bumped, dust jaket yellowing on edges 62 pags of black and white photos 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burling, Robbins Man's Many Voices: Language in Its Cultural Context
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0-03-081001-9 / 9780030810015 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 222 pages 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robbins, John May All Be Fed : Diet for a New World
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1996 0688116256 / 9780688116255 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is creased at top edge, slightly rubbed on back cover, but with no chips or tears. The author of "Diet for a New America" expands on the revolutionary approach developed in the earlier work. Learn dozens of delicious recipes designed to help you save the planet. 
Price: 12.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robbins, Harold Memories of Another Day
New York, N.Y. Simon and Schuster 1979 0-671-22585-5 / 9780671225858 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover, First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Abookstop.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Agorabooks.net
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Areadershaven.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Booksrmagic.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Bubbasbookswap.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on C-books.co.uk
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Central-bookexchange.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Deansbookstore.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Dinahsondstreet.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Eurolibros.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Fatcitybookstore.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Goodwillbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Guthriebooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Kjcactus.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Lakesidebooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Literarycatbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Mokadabooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Mylibrarymarket.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Nomadestore.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Oldprintbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Ozzbooks.com.au
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Peerlessbookstore.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Phatpocket.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Raindogbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Rainydaypaperback.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Readitagain1.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Sackofbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Springystreasures.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Tenbestbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Thriftybooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Trentsbookshelf.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Vtsbooks.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Velick, Bruce; Robbins, Tom [intro] on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie