9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Stout, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stout, Rex A Right to Die: A Nero Wolfe Novel
New York The Viking Press 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good hardcover with DJ 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stout, Rex A Right to Die: Nero Wolfe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1976 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback. Covers are creased, some edge wear, corner missing from back cover. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stout, Rex And Be a Villain: A Nero Wolfe Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Viking Press 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover is rubbed and scraped, corners and ends of spine worn, black ink on flyleaf. Published 1948. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stout, Rex Black Orchids (A Nero Wolfe Double Mystery)
New York The World Publishing Company 1945 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1945. Hardcover, very good condition. Some foxing and page yellowing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stout, Rex Death of a Doxy: a Nero Wolfe Novel
New York The Viking Press 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/good+, Hard cover, edges slightly bumped, 186 pp. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stout, Rex Death of a Doxy: A Nero Wolfe Novel
Toronto Bantam Books 1972 Paperback Good 
Good+, mass market paperback, spine creased, remainder mark, corner bumped. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stout, Rex Homicide Trinity: A Nero Wolfe Threesome
Toronto Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine and covers creased 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stout, Rex Nero Wolfe Fer-De-Lance N2774
New York Pyramid Books 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, very slight shelfwear on bottom edge, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stout, Rex The Second Confession ( Nero Wolfe Novel)
New York Viking Press 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1949. Hardcover, very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stout, Rex Three Doors To Death
New York Viking Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover, very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stout, Rex on Agorabooks.net
Stout, Rex on Ainsworthbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stout, Rex on Areadershaven.com
Stout, Rex on Avenuebookandco.com
Stout, Rex on Baileybooks.ca
Stout, Rex on Bailgatebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Bongbongbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Booklionshop.com
Stout, Rex on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Stout, Rex on Bookwormhbg.com
Stout, Rex on Bookyahoo.net
Stout, Rex on Borisbooks.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Brownsbooks.ca
Stout, Rex on Circlecitybooks.net
Stout, Rex on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stout, Rex on Earthlightbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Elsworthhob.com
Stout, Rex on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Khbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Lakesidebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mahlerbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mccauleybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mokadabooks.com
Stout, Rex on Monarchybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mvfbooks.org
Stout, Rex on Nationwidetext.com
Stout, Rex on Opcit.com
Stout, Rex on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stout, Rex on Raindogbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stout, Rex on Readinghabit.com.au
Stout, Rex on Readitagain1.com
Stout, Rex on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stout, Rex on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stout, Rex on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stout, Rex on Thriftybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Tradeabook.com
Stout, Rex on Trillionbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Unclebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Williamsbooks.ca
Stout, Rex on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie