9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth A Dark Adapted Eye, a Novel
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 0-553-26498-2 / 9780553264982 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, cocked, spine creases, light foxing to page edges, 278 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth Bridesmaid
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1989 0892963883 / 9780892963881 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good with very good dust jacket Ruth Rendell The Bridesmaid Mystery 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rendell, Ruth Going Wrong
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1990 0-89296-389-1 / 9780892963898 Hardbound Very Good Very Good 
320 pages Very good with very good dust-jacket 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rendell, Ruth Going Wrong
New York Mysterious Press 1990 0-89296-389-1 / 9780892963898 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
260 pages VG with DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rendell, Ruth Kissing the Gunner's Daughter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1992 0892963905 / 9780892963904 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
VG/VG+, hc, red mark on front endpaper, 378pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth Master of the Moor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1982 0-394-52215-X / 9780394522159 1st Am Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
220 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st american edition 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth Med Hilsen Fra Doden
Kobenhavn Forum 1973 8755301827 / 9788755301825 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good-, paperback, slightly creased. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rendell, Ruth Mord for Brylluppet
Kobenhavn Forum 1973 8755301835 / 9788755301832 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, slightly creased. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rendell, Ruth Road Rage
London Hutchinson 1998 0-09-180106-0 / 9780091801069 Trade Paper Very Good 
321 pages Very good, trade paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rendell, Ruth Talking to Strange Men
New York New York: Pantheon Books, 1987 1987 0394563247 / 9780394563244 1st American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. First American Edition. Book and DJ in Very Good condition; 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rendell, Ruth The Babes in the Wood: A Chief Inspector Wexford Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 2003 1-4000-4930-X / 9781400049301 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, tight and clean, First American Edition, 325 pages 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rendell, Ruth The Bride's Maid
Mysterious Press New York 1989 0-89296-388-3 / 9780892963881 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
260 pages VG/VG 1st printing 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rendell, Ruth The Copper Peacock and Other Stories
New York, NY Mysterious Press 1991 0892964650 / 9780892964659 First American Edition Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 183 pp.; First American Edition. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rendell, Ruth The Crocodile Bird
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1993 0517595761 / 9780517595763 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, First American Edition, remainder marks. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rendell, Ruth The Face of Trespass
Toronto Bantam Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Good 
1975 good, paperback, creased, stamps on inside of front cover and blurb page, blurb page corners clipped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rendell, Ruth;Rendall, Ruth The Keys to the Street: A Novel of Suspense
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1996 0-517-70685-7 / 9780517706855 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rendell, Ruth The New Girl Friend and Other Stories of Suspense
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1986 0394548132 / 9780394548135 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, remainder mark, 172pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rendell, Ruth The Tree of Hands
New York Pantheon Books 1984 0394530985 / 9780394530987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First American Edition. Very good/very good, hard cover, 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rendell, Ruth The Veiled One (Inspector Reginald Wexford Mystery Novel Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1988 0-394-57206-8 / 9780394572062 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good with DJ hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Agawa.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Agorabooks.net
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Ainsworthbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Avenuebookandco.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Baileybooks.ca
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Bellalunabooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Boardsandwraps.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Booklionshop.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Bookresq.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Booksagain.net
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Bookyahoo.net
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Brownsbooks.ca
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Chelseabooks.ca
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Circlecitybooks.net
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Donquixotebooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Earthlightbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Grassriverbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Hardingsbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Jrbooks.biz
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Khbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Llandeilobookshop.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Mahlerbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Mccauleybooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Mokadabooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Mvfbooks.org
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Nomadestore.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Onenoffs.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Readitagain1.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Roberterwinbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Scottsbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Springstreetbooksri.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Thebookbank.net
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Thriftybooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Unclebooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Weirdbooks.com
Vine, Barbara; Rendell, Ruth on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie