9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Sabatini, Rafael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sabatini, Rafael Bardelys the Magnificent: Being an Account of the Strange Wooing Pursued By the Sieur Marcel De Saint-pol, Marquis of Bardelys, and of the Things That in the Course of it Befell Him in Languedoc, in the Year of the Rebellion
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1905 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hard cover,1905 inscription of previous owner. 286 pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sabatini, Rafael Fortune's Fool
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. 1923 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
VG-, hc, no DJ, signature of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper . Binding strong, pages clean. 304pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sabatini, Rafael Fortune's Fool
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers 1923 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good hard cover 1923 with good dust jacket. Jacket edges are worn and chipped 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sabatini, Rafael Mistress Wilding
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. 1924 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good 1924 Hardcover, no DJ, some soiling/ damage to back cover bookplate previous owner's 345pp. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sabatini, Rafael Mistress Wilding: A Romance
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
VG-, hardcover , no DJ, name and address of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper. 345pp. Fiction. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sabatini, Rafael Scaramouche
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Illustrated with B/W Stills from the Movie 
Good, no DJ 1923 hardcover,wear to boards and edges. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sabatini, Rafael Scaramouche
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet Classic 2001 0-451-52797-6 / 9780451527974 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sabatini, Rafael. Scaramouche: A Romance of the French Revolution.
New York Grosset and Dunlap New York 1923 14th impress. Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
392 pp. VG hardcover, no DJ, 1923 Top and bottom of spine lightly rubbed; head, fore-edge and tail spotted. Endpapers and first few pages foxed/spotted. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sabatini, Rafael The Birth of Mischief
Boston Houghton Mifflin and Co. 1945 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Very good-, hard cover, 1945 no dust jacket, slight fading on edge, inscription of previous owner 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sabatini, Rafael The Carolinian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers 1925 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket edges are worn and chipped. Previous owner's name on endpaper. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sabatini, Rafael The Hounds of God: a Romance
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hard cover, 1928 no dust jacket, corners bumped and slightly frayed. 327 pp, plus ads. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sabatini, Rafael The Lion's Skin
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
G, hc, no DJ, stain on cover, corners frayed, writing on front paste-down endpaper. Binding strong, 340pp. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sabatini, Rafael The Nuptials of Corbal
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Brett, Harold [illustrator] 
VG-, hc, no DJ, corners bumped, writing on front paste-down endpaper, 194pp. 3 color plates. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sabatini, Rafael The Sea Hawk
New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1923 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
366pps Good 1923 hardcover, some wear to spine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sabatini, Rafael The Sea Hawk
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Good+. Fraying at ends of spine and corners, rubbing at corners, No dust jacket. 366 pp. Vintage blue cloth hardcover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sabatini, Rafael The Snare
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1905 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Good+, hard cover, no dust jacket, 1905 rubbed, and slightly frayed. Signature of previous owner. 302 pp, plus ads. Fiction. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sabatini, Rafael Torquemada and the Spanish Inquisition: a History [Revised Edition]
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. 1924 Hardback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, 1924 No Dust Jacket, signature of previous owner 466 pages, 4 Black and White Plates 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sabatini, Rafael on Agorabooks.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Arccbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Areadershaven.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Argyleemporium.com.au
Sabatini, Rafael on Bailgatebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Barharborbookshop.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Bestmediadeal.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Bluebirdbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Bluestockingbooks.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Bongbongbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Booklionshop.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Bookwormhbg.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Brownsbooks.ca
Sabatini, Rafael on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Circlecitybooks.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Clairmorbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Deansbookstore.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Donquixotebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Fantasyillustrated.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Hangfirebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Lastwordbooks.org
Sabatini, Rafael on Llandeilobookshop.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Mahlerbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Nomadestore.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Raindogbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Sackofbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Tatteredjacket.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Theoddbook.ca
Sabatini, Rafael on Trillionbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Used.orcabooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie