9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Paretsky, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine: A V.i. Warshawski Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1987 0688064485 / 9780688064488 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hard cover, good dust jacket, small tears at top and bottom of back of jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine: A V.I. Warshawski Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345347226 / 9780345347220 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine: A V.I. Warshawski Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 0345347226 / 9780345347220 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine: A V.i. Warshawski Novel
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1999 044023476X / 9780440234760 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paretsky, Sara Blood Shot [A V.I. Warshawski Mystery]
New York Dell 1988 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paretsky, Sara Blood Shot, A V.I. Warshawski Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1989 0-440-20420-8 / 9780440204206 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 376 pages, edgers rubbed, spine creases, very tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paretsky, Sara Fire Sale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2005 0-399-15279-2 / 9780399152795 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paretsky, Sara Guardian Angel; a V.I.Warshawski Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1992 0-14-017067-7 / 9780140170672 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 438 pages, edges rubbed, corners pushed, tight, previous owner stamps on front free endpage 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara Total Recall
New York, N.Y. Delacorte Press 2001 0-385-31366-7 / 9780385313667 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paretsky, Sara Tunnel Vision
c1994 Delacorte New York 0-385-31307-1 / 9780385313070 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
430 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st edition A V. I. Warshawski novel 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paretsky, Sara on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Paretsky, Sara on Agorabooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Agsllc.us
Paretsky, Sara on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Areadershaven.com
Paretsky, Sara on Avenuebookandco.com
Paretsky, Sara on Baileybooks.ca
Paretsky, Sara on Bellalunabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Boardsandwraps.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booklionshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booknetwork.org
Paretsky, Sara on Bookresq.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksagain.net
Paretsky, Sara on Brownsbooks.ca
Paretsky, Sara on Ceranchbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Circlecitybooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Donquixotebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Earthlightbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Elsworthhob.com
Paretsky, Sara on Fuutabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Hillcountrybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Joyofbooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Jrbooks.biz
Paretsky, Sara on Khbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Lakesidebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Littlesages.com
Paretsky, Sara on Mccauleybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Mokadabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Moodybooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Mvfbooks.org
Paretsky, Sara on Nomadestore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Onenoffs.com
Paretsky, Sara on Opcit.com
Paretsky, Sara on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Paretsky, Sara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Paretsky, Sara on Readitagain1.com
Paretsky, Sara on Roberterwinbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Store.donatemybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Thebookbank.net
Paretsky, Sara on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Thriftybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Tradeabook.com
Paretsky, Sara on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie