9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duroska, Lud; Members of New York Times Sports Staff Great Pro Quarterbacks, Revised Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1974 0-448-02084-X / 9780448020846 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, 8 1/4" x 11", 157 pages, black and white full-page photos 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 New York Times Page One : Major Events 1920-1975 As Presented in the New York Times
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arno Press 1975 0-405-06645-7 / 9780405066450 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG. Prior owner's stamp 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 New York Times Portfolio of the World War in Rotogravure Etchings Selected from the Mid-Week Pictorial of The New York Times
New York The New York Times Company 1917 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Photogravures 
Large New York Times War Portfolio, 1917 very good condition, binding tight and clean, yellowing on bottom corner Original photgravures 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Anthony and the New York Times Portrait of a Decade; The Second American Revolution
New York Random House 1964 Hardback Very Good Very Good Historical Photos 
Very Good, DJ, Hardback, A first-hand account of the struggle for Civil Rights from 1954-1964 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitman, Alden; New York Times Portrait, Adlai E. Stevenson: Politician, Diplomat, Friend
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row, Pub. 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed and small tears along edges, 299 pages, 24 pages black and white photos 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wicker, Tom; Salisbury, Harrison E.; New York Times Report of the Warren Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, the Dramatic Official Answer to Who Killed Kennedy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Boosk 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, 725 pages, 32 pages black and white photos 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 New York Times Staff The End of a Presidency
New York, N.Y. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1974 0030140013 / 9780030140013 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
VG+/VG, Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The New York Times. The Kennedy Years
New York Viking New York, NY 1966 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
327 pp. VG 1966 hardcover no DJ previous owner's gift inscription 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The New York Times; Apple, R.W. The White House Transcripts; the Full Text of the Submission of Recorded Presidential Conversations to the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives By President Richard Nixon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, 877 pages, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Agsllc.us
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Alongthewaybooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Avenuebookandco.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Baileybooks.ca
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Bestmediadeal.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Booknetwork.org
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Bookwormhbg.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Central-bookexchange.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Circlecitybooks.net
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Cmereadbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Deansbookstore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Dejalubookstore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Dunawaybooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Faganbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Gibsonbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Helvic55.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Hyperionbookstore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Literaturopolis.net
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Montrosehouse.com.au
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Mvfbooks.org
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Nomadestore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Peerlessbookstore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Pribooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Rainydaypaperback.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Sackofbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Scottsbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Senecavalleybooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Shop.abundatrade.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on The-book-cellar.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Thriftybooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Used-and-rare-books.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Used.orcabooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Vagabondbookstore.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Duroska, Lud; Members Of New York Times Sports Staff on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie