9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Moore, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1992 0060165979 / 9780060165970 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1992 0-06-016597-9 / 9780060165970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, front free endpage price-clipped, 312 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0060922249 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0-06-092224-9 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback. Highlighting in text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0-06-092224-9 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, religion. Underlining in text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0-06-092224-9 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, religion. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0060922249 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0060922249 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moore, Thomas Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0060922249 / 9780060922245 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moore, Thomas Meditations: On the Monk Who Dwells in Daily Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0-06-017223-1 / 9780060172237 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, 107 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moore, Thomas; Stevenson, John Moore's Irish Melodies, with Symphonies and Accompaniments By Sir John Sevenson and Characteristic Words By Thomas Moore
New York, New York, U.S.A. Oliver Ditson 1852 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners and edges frayed, top of spine chipped, edges of spine cracked and glued, covers slightly soiled, name of previous owner on front cover, writing on front pastedown endpaper, stamp on front free endpaper. Foxing on endpapers, frontispiece illustration, and title page. Slight foxing on some pages, some pages yellowed and some bright. 19pp. 
Price: 78.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moore, Thomas Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0-06-016928-1 / 9780060169282 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, religion, psychology. Previous owner's name on endpaper, jacket has some edge wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moore, Thomas Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0-06-092575-2 / 9780060925758 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, psychology. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Moore, Thomas Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0060925752 / 9780060925758 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very Good. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Moore, Thomas Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0-06-092575-2 / 9780060925758 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, front cover curled at fore-edge, cocked, else very good condition, 267 pages 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moore, Thomas Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Perennial 1994 0060925752 / 9780060925758 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Cover is creased. Sticker on back cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Moore, Thomas Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
New York Harpercollins 1994 0060169281 / 9780060169282 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Moore, Thomas The Education of the Heart: Readings and Sources for Care of the Soul, Soul Mates, and the Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1997 0060174102 / 9780060174101 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1997 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Moore, Thomas The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 0-06-092824-7 / 9780060928247 Trade Paper Good+ 
Good+, Trade Paepr, rubbed, previous owner writing, marker on page edges, underlining, 396 pages 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Moore, Thomas The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 0060172096 / 9780060172091 Very Good+ Very Good 
VG+/VG, slight pushing on DJ cover at spine, light rubbing on cover, small line of black market on bottom edges of book pages 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Thomas on 77sunsetbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Allbooksconsidered.com
Moore, Thomas on Alongthewaybooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore, Thomas on Baileybooks.ca
Moore, Thomas on Bailgatebooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Bkends.com
Moore, Thomas on Bluebirdbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Boardsandwraps.com
Moore, Thomas on Booksagain.net
Moore, Thomas on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Moore, Thomas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Moore, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Moore, Thomas on Chelseabooks.ca
Moore, Thomas on Circlecitybooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moore, Thomas on Elsworthhob.com
Moore, Thomas on Joslu.com
Moore, Thomas on Joyofbooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Kandjsplace.com
Moore, Thomas on Lakesidebooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Literaturopolis.net
Moore, Thomas on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Moodybooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Moore, Thomas on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Moore, Thomas on Quercusbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moore, Thomas on Readinghabit.com.au
Moore, Thomas on Readitagain1.com
Moore, Thomas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Moore, Thomas on Roberterwinbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Moore, Thomas on Springstreetbooksri.com
Moore, Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Moore, Thomas on Tatteredjacket.com
Moore, Thomas on Thebestbooksforless.com
Moore, Thomas on Thebookbank.net
Moore, Thomas on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Moore, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Wildsageemporium.com
Moore, Thomas on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie