9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage An Armory of Swords
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0-312-85414-5 / 9780312854140 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, edges rubbed, 317 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Curtis, C. Michael; Cheever, John; Williams, Joy; Updike, John; Minot, Susan; Stone, Robert; Miller, Susan; Dubus, Andre; Dodd, Susan Contemporary New England Stories; A Collection of 20 Contemporary Short Stories
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Globe Pequot Pr 1992 1-56440-067-0 / 9781564400673 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition/First Printing, jacket 2 small closed tears along edges, rubbed along top edge, 305 pages, tight 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy; Williams, Michael; Knaak, Richard Dragon Lance Saga: The War of the Lance: Tales II Trilogy Volume 3
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast 1992 1-56076-431-7 / 9781560764311 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weis, Margaret;Williams, Michael; Hickman, Tracy; Knaak, Richard A. DragonLance: The Reign of Istar (Tales II Trilogy: Volume One)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A. TSR, Inc. 1992 1-56076-326-4 / 9781560763260 Paperback Very Good Elmore, Larry (cover); Fabian, Stephen 
Very good. Paperback, fantasy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Michael Lindsay FTL: Further Than LIfe: Faster Than Light Trael Was No Only Humankind's Dream, Other Dreamed It, Too
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1987 0-380-89632-X / 9780380896325 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Michael. Grand Slam: Golf's Major Championships.
Chartwell Books Secaucus, NJ 1988 1555213413 / 9781555213411 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Color & b/w Photos Throughout 
188 pp. VG with DJ 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy; Williams, Michael Test of the Twins (Dragon Lance Legends, Volume 3)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A. TSR 1986 0-88038-267-8 / 9780880382670 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Elmore, Larry; Valusek, Valerie 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, stain on foreedge, 343 pages, black and white illustrations by Valerie Valusek 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy; Williams, Michael Test of the Twins (Dragon Lance Legends, Volume 3)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A. TSR 1986 0-88038-267-8 / 9780880382670 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Elmore, Larry; Valusek, Valerie 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 343 pages, black and white illustrations by Valerie Valusek 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rhodes, Michael M.D.;Peitzman, Andrew B.;Schwab, C. William M.D.;Schwab, C. Williams M.D.;Yearly, Donald M. M.D.;Fabian, Timothy C. M.D. The Trauma Manual: Trauma and Acute Care Surgery
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2002 0781726417 / 9780781726412 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy, Williams, Michael Time of the Twins (Dragon Lance Legends Volume 1)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A. TSR 1986 0-88038-265-1 / 9780880382656 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, corner creases, spine creases, 398 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy; Williams, Michael Time of the Twins (Dragon Lance Legends: Vol 1)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A. TSR Inc. 1995 0-7869-0262-0 / 9780786902620 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Elmore, Larry; Valusek, Valerie 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 398 pages, black and white illustrations 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on 77sunsetbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Agorabooks.net
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Areadershaven.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Avenuebookandco.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Bookcastleonline.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Bookenzuk.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Bookwormhbg.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Borisbooks.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Brownsbooks.ca
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Central-bookexchange.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Deansbookstore.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Dinahsondstreet.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Fbbcbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Grandriverbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Helvic55.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Lakesidebooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Manyhills.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Mccauleybooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on My-lynx-associates.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Net-treasure.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Peerlessbookstore.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Priorbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Rareandrecent.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Readitagain1.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Store.bookswithapast.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Thebearbookcompany.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Thebookannex.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Thebooktree.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Thriftybooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Vagabondbookstore.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Vtsbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Williamsbooks.ca
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Worldofrarebooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred (Editor); Williams, Walter Jon; Bostwick, Gene; Vardeman, Robert E.; Saberhagen, Thomas; Nagle, Pati; Stackpole, Michael A.; Walker, Sage on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie