9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

McMillan, Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMillan, Terry A Day Late and a Dollar Short
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 2001 0670896764 / 9780670896769 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
F/F HC 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMillan, Terry A Day Late and a Dollar Short
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 2001 0670896764 / 9780670896769 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket. 2001 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMillan, Terry (editor) Breaking Ice : An Anthology of Contemporary African-American Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1990 
Trade Paper. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Handling wear (thumbwear, surface wear, creasing, etc.) but overall a VG- paperback. Collection of modern black American fiction includes such diverse luminaries as Toni Cade, Amiri Baraka, Octavia Butler, Samuel R. Delany, Rita Dove, Gayl Jones, John McCluskey, Ishmael Reed, Ntozake Shange, Alice Walker, and John Edgar Wideman . . . and many more . . . wow! Quite a collection. Edited by Terry McMillan. 690 pp. You can't find a much better anthology than this. 
Price: 12.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMillan, Terry How Stella Got Her Groove Back
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1996 0-670-86990-2 / 9780670869909 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- 
Small tear to top of dust jacket, else vg/vg. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMillan, Terry How Stella Got Her Groove Back
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1996 0670869902 / 9780670869909 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback, front corner slightly bumped. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMillan, Terry How Stella Got Her Groove Back
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1996 0-670-86990-2 / 9780670869909 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMillan, Terry How Stella Got Her Groove Back
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1997 0670869902 / 9780670869909 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 445 pages, tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMillan, Terry How Stella Got Her Groove Back
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1997 0670869902 / 9780670869909 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, light spine creases, 445 pages, tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMillan, Terry How Stella Got Her Groove Back
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1997 0670869902 / 9780670869909 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, light spine creases, 445 pages, tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMillan, Terry The Interruption Of Everything
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 2005 0670031445 / 9780670031443 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
NF/NF, hc, 365pp. 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking New York 1992 0670839809 / 9780670839803 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
409 pps. Good in VG dj; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1992 1992 0670839809 / 9780670839803 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good+/very good, hard cover, remainder mark . 409 pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 0671864173 / 9780671864170 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1992 0670839809 / 9780670839803 Softcover Very Good 
VG softcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1992 0670839809 / 9780670839803 Softcover Very Good 
VG softcover 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 0-671-86417-3 / 9780671864170 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, corner crease, edges rubbed, 400 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McMillan, Terry Waiting to Exhale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1992 0-670-83980-9 / 9780670839803 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good hard cover, small tear on the back top right corner of DJ, black marker mark on front free endpaper, otherwise clean text, fiction. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMillan, Terry on 77sunsetbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Agorabooks.net
McMillan, Terry on Agreatbookshop.com
McMillan, Terry on Alongthewaybooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Areadershaven.com
McMillan, Terry on Avenuebookandco.com
McMillan, Terry on Baileybooks.ca
McMillan, Terry on Bellalunabooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Boardsandwraps.com
McMillan, Terry on Booknetwork.org
McMillan, Terry on Booksagain.net
McMillan, Terry on Bookyahoo.net
McMillan, Terry on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McMillan, Terry on Brownsbooks.ca
McMillan, Terry on Catchandreleasebooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McMillan, Terry on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Deansbookstore.com
McMillan, Terry on Donquixotebooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Earthlightbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Evesvintagevolumes.com
McMillan, Terry on Fuutabooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Grassriverbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Joslu.com
McMillan, Terry on Joyofbooks.net
McMillan, Terry on Khbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Lakesidebooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Mokadabooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Moodybooks.net
McMillan, Terry on Mvfbooks.org
McMillan, Terry on My-lynx-associates.com
McMillan, Terry on Nomadestore.com
McMillan, Terry on Opcit.com
McMillan, Terry on Readitagain1.com
McMillan, Terry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McMillan, Terry on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McMillan, Terry on Scottsbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Springstreetbooksri.com
McMillan, Terry on Store.bookswithapast.com
McMillan, Terry on Tatteredjacket.com
McMillan, Terry on Thebooksellerinc.com
McMillan, Terry on Theyardsalebookstore.com
McMillan, Terry on Thriftybooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie