9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

McCurtin, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCurtin, Peter Death Hunt (The Marksman #2)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Belmont Tower Books 1973 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, hold punch on front cover, spine creases, gently rubbed, 146 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCurtin, Peter Golden Triangle (Soldier of Fortune)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1984 0-8439-2169-2 / 9780843921694 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed, 224 pages, tight, previous owner stamp on front free endpage 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCurtin, Peter Kalahari (Soldier of Fortune)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1984 0-8439-2144-7 / 9780843921441 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, spine creases, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, 200 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCurtin, Peter Soldier of Fortune: Battle Pay; Rainey Went Hunting for Stolen Gold with a Man He Knew Would Try to Kill Him the Minute They Found It
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bellmont Tower Books 1978 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, gently rubbed, previous owner stamps on front free endpage, 188 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCurtin, Peter Soldier of Fortune: The Guns of Palembang
New York City Belmont Tower Books 1977 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, slight crease on spine, previous bookstore stamp on first page 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCurtin, Peter Soldier of Fortune: The Massacre at Umtali
New York Belmont Tower Books 1976 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, stamp from previous books store on front free endpaper, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCurtin, Peter Somali Smashout [Soldier of Fortune]
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1985 0-8439-2240-0 / 9780843922400 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, spine creased, writing on cover. stamp on blurb page. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCurtin, Peter Yellow Rain (Soldier of Fortune)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1984 0-8439-2089-0 / 9780843920895 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 224 pages, previous owner stamp on front free endpage 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCurtin, Peter on 77sunsetbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Agorabooks.net
McCurtin, Peter on Ahabbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Areadershaven.com
McCurtin, Peter on Bongbongbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Bookcastleonline.com
McCurtin, Peter on Booksinbulgaria.com
McCurtin, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
McCurtin, Peter on Browseawhilecowra.com
McCurtin, Peter on Central-bookexchange.com
McCurtin, Peter on Cmereadbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Coasbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McCurtin, Peter on Cupboardmaker.com
McCurtin, Peter on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
McCurtin, Peter on Deansbookstore.com
McCurtin, Peter on Dinahsondstreet.com
McCurtin, Peter on Easychairbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Elpinarillobooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Film-tvtieins.com
McCurtin, Peter on Flowerbarn1.com
McCurtin, Peter on Gillianjamesbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Hangfirebooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Joslu.com
McCurtin, Peter on Manorfarmbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Manyhills.com
McCurtin, Peter on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCurtin, Peter on Mrrichardsbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Patcat.net
McCurtin, Peter on Rainydaybooks.ca
McCurtin, Peter on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Readitagain1.com
McCurtin, Peter on Rememberbooksonline.com
McCurtin, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McCurtin, Peter on Second-chance-books.com
McCurtin, Peter on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McCurtin, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
McCurtin, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McCurtin, Peter on Thebooktree.co.uk
McCurtin, Peter on Unearthlybooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Vintagebooks.com.au
McCurtin, Peter on Wintertimebooks.com
McCurtin, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie