9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W. Somerset Catalina
New York Doubleday and Co. 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1948. Hardcover, very good condition. No dust jacket. Some page yellowing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset; Oungre, Renee L. [translator] le Fil Du Rasoir [The Razor's Edge]
Paris Librairie Plon, 1950 1950 First Edition Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback, 1950 ends of spine rubbed, pages yellowed. 355 pp. Text in Frence 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset South Sea Stories
Permaboook 1956 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine rubbed, pocket and stamp on inside of front cover, title page torn and has card taped over it. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, W. Somerset The Complete Short Stories of W. Somerset Maugham (Two Volume Set)
New York Doubleday 1932 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1932. Hardcover. Two volume set. Very good condition. No dust jackets. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, W. Somerset The Narrow Corner
New York Bantam Books 1959 Paperback Very Good 
1959 very good paperback, Binding creased 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, W. Somerset Then and Now : A Novel
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good with no DJ hardcover 1946 owner's bookplate on front paste-down, First edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Agorabooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ainsworthbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Arccbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Avenuebookandco.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Baileybooks.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bluebirdbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Boardsandwraps.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bongbongbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booknetwork.org
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksagain.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookwormhbg.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Borisbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brownsbooks.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Circlecitybooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Donquixotebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Earthlightbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Elsworthhob.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hardingsbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Joslu.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Joyofbooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Jrbooks.biz
Maugham, W. Somerset on Llandeilobookshop.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Mccauleybooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Nomadestore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Petescheapbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ponybooksales.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Quercusbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Raindogbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Readitagain1.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Roberterwinbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Springstreetbooksri.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Svenandolesbooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Thriftybooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Tradeabook.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Trillionbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Upcole.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Virginiabookshop.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Weirdbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie