9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Mary Last Enchantment
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1981 0-449-24207-2 / 9780449242070 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Mary Madam, Will You Talk?, a Romantic Chiller, Suspense Classic
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Fawcett 1955 Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Paperback, cocked, rubbed, mildly soiled, spine creases, 192 pages, tight, pages yellowed 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tobias, Maxine; Stewart, Mary Stretch and Relax: a Day By Day Workout and Relaxation Program
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. The Body Press / Price stern Sloan 1985 0895864169 / 9780895864161 Paper Binding Very Good 
Very good, paperback. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary Tell Me a True Story
New York Fleming H Revell Company 1909 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. Although the title says true stories, this is a collection of Bible stories for children. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart, Mary The Crystal Cave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1989 0449206440 / 9780449206447 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, 1989 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, Mary The Crystal Cave
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1970 0688013988 / 9780688013981 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1970. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition with some creasing and very minor tearing of dust jacket. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stewart, Mary The Gabriel Hounds, A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. M.S. Mill Co., Inc. 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 244 pages, previous owner name/date on front free endpage, jacket in Gaylord, Book Club Edtion 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stewart, Mary The Hollow Hills
New York William Morrow and Co. 1973 1568650639 / 9781568650630 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1973. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart, Mary The Ivy Tree, the Story of a Perilous Impersonation
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 272 pages, edges rubbed, spine creases 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stewart, Mary The Last Enchantment
New York, N.Y. Fawcett Books 1984 0449206467 / 9780449206461 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stewart, Mary The Last Enchantment
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good DJ, hard cover, clean text 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stewart, Mary The Last Enchantment; an Enthralling Novel of King Arthur's Camelot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1981 0-449-24207-2 / 9780449242070 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 480 pages, minimal edges rubbed, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stewart, Mary The Moon-Spinners
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1963 0-449-23941-4 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked, edges rubbed, spine creases, corner creases, 223 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
New York, N.Y. Fawcett Books 1988 0-449-20519-3 / 9780449205198 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day, King Arthur's Final Days, and the Fulfillment of Merlin's Darkest Prophecy
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1984 0-449-20519-3 / 9780449205198 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 370 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stewart, Mary Thornyhold
New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow and Co., Inc. 1988 0688084257 / 9780688084257 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc. 207pp. Fiction. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stewart, Mary Thornyhold
New York William Morrow & Co. Inc. 1988 0688084257 / 9780688084257 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, DJ has slight edgewear, 207pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stewart, Mary Touch Not the Cat
New York, New York, U.S.A. William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1976 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, jacket rubbed, protected in Gaylord, 276 pages 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stewart, Mary Wildfire at Midnight
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked, rubbed, 175 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stewart, Mary Wildfire at Midnight
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1962 Paperback Good 
Good+, mass market paperback, creased spine, slight water damage. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Mary on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Stewart, Mary on Agorabooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Arccbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Areadershaven.com
Stewart, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com
Stewart, Mary on Baileybooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Boardsandwraps.com
Stewart, Mary on Bongbongbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Booknetwork.org
Stewart, Mary on Booksagain.net
Stewart, Mary on Bookwormhbg.com
Stewart, Mary on Borisbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Circlecitybooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Donquixotebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Stewart, Mary on Itembazaar.com
Stewart, Mary on Joyofbooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Jrbooks.biz
Stewart, Mary on Khbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Lakesidebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Llandeilobookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Mokadabooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Moodybooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Mvfbooks.org
Stewart, Mary on Nomadestore.com
Stewart, Mary on Opcit.com
Stewart, Mary on Pointswestbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Ponybooksales.com
Stewart, Mary on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stewart, Mary on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stewart, Mary on Readitagain1.com
Stewart, Mary on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stewart, Mary on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Thebestbooksforless.com
Stewart, Mary on Thebookbank.net
Stewart, Mary on Thriftybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Trillionbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Unclebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Wildsageemporium.com
Stewart, Mary on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie