9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Renault, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Renault, Mary Fire From Heaven
New York Pantheon 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Renault, Mary Fire From Heaven
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, 375 pages 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York Pocket Books 1968 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good-, paperback, spine creased, edges slightly rubbed, stamp on blurb page. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York: Pantheon, 1958 
Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Good+. Later Edition. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4". Endpaper has label scraped off, marker stain, top of page cut. Book is otherwise VG. DJ jas price clipped, chipping. Published July 1958, a reprint of the first edition published a few months earlier. One of Renault's brilliant historical novels; this one is about Theseus in Crete, from the same series that includes The Bull From the S ea. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York: Pantheon, 1958 
Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Very Good-. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book Club Edition. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4". Book has slight foxing along pages. DJ has chipping, slight wear, otherwise VG. Book-of-the-Month Club sel ection, 1958. One of Renault's brilliant historical novels; this one is about Theseus in Crete, from the same series that includes The Bull From the Sea. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1988 0-394-75104-3 / 9780394751047 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1988 0394751043 / 9780394751047 Paperback Very Good + 
Very Good +; Paperback; 338 pp. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Book 1984 0-553-25048-5 / 9780553250480 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, mild spine crease, back corner creased, rubbed, previous owner name inside front cover, 403 pages 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Renault, Mary The King Must Die
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1981 0-553-20706-7 / 9780553207064 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges gently rubbed, 401 pages, tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Renault, Mary The Nature of Alexander
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1975 0394491130 / 9780394491134 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Renault, Mary on 77sunsetbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Aedenstclair.com
Renault, Mary on Agorabooks.net
Renault, Mary on Ainsworthbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Argyleemporium.com.au
Renault, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com
Renault, Mary on Baileybooks.ca
Renault, Mary on Bailgatebooks.com
Renault, Mary on Bluebirdbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Bongbongbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Bookswapfl.com
Renault, Mary on Borisbooks.co.uk
Renault, Mary on Brimstonesbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca
Renault, Mary on Circlecitybooks.net
Renault, Mary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Renault, Mary on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Renault, Mary on Dunawaybooks.com
Renault, Mary on Elsworthhob.com
Renault, Mary on Jrbooks.biz
Renault, Mary on Khbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Literaturopolis.net
Renault, Mary on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Opcit.com
Renault, Mary on Petescheapbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Pointswestbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Renault, Mary on Rainydaypaperback.com
Renault, Mary on Rareandrecent.com
Renault, Mary on Readitagain1.com
Renault, Mary on Roberterwinbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Sackofbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Renault, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com
Renault, Mary on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Renault, Mary on Thriftybooks.com
Renault, Mary on Trillionbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Unclebooks.com
Renault, Mary on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Renault, Mary on Villagebooks.biz
Renault, Mary on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Renault, Mary on Washburn-books.com
Renault, Mary on Williamsbooks.ca
Renault, Mary on Worldofrarebooks.com
Renault, Mary on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie