9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Lewis, Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, Sinclair Babbit
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library/Signet Classics 1980 0451518977 / 9780451518972 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Sinclair Babbitt
New York Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1922 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG, hardcover 1922, no DJ, corners slightly bumped, 401pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Sinclair Babbitt
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, 1922 no dust jacket, corners and ends slightly frayed, spine slightly discolored 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Sinclair Cass Timberlane: a Novel of Husbands and Wives
New York Random House 1945 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good 1945 hardcover, no DJ 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Sinclair Gideon Planish
New York Random House 1943 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, First Printing, faint tiny stains on fore-edge. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
1947 Random House New York Hardbound no dj 
348 pps Good+ Bumped spine, wear on edges 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1947 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, ends of spine chipped. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis, Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
New York Random House 1947 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1947. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good with some chipping. In plastic dust jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis, Sinclair Main Street, The Story of Carol Kennicott
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harcourt, Brace and Howe 1920 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, 1920 No Dust Jacket, previous owner's inscription light staining on endpages, 451 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis, Sinclair Selected Short Stories of Sinclair Lewis
Garden City, New York Doubleday, Doran & Company 1935 First Edition Violet Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition. No dust jacket. Staining and foxing to covers, sunning to spine, spine shaken, browning to endpapers. Text is vg: all pages clean and tight. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Richardson, Henry Handel; Lewis, Sinclair [foreword] The Fortunes of Richard Mahony: Australia Felix / The Way Home / Ultima Thule
New York, New York, U.S.A. Press of the Readers Club 1941 Hard Cover Good+ No Dust Jacket 
Good+, hardcover, no dust jacket, 3 novels in one volume, ends slightly frayed, covers slightly soiled, small numer written on bank endpaper, bookplate. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lewis, Sinclair Work of Art
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1934 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, bookplate. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Sinclair on Agorabooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Areadershaven.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Avenuebookandco.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Beecreekbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Boardsandwraps.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bongbongbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Booklionshop.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Booksagain.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Booksourcesonline.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Borisbooks.co.uk
Lewis, Sinclair on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Brownsbooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Circlecitybooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Coconutrosebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Donquixotebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Earthlightbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Hardingsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Joslu.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Jrbooks.biz
Lewis, Sinclair on Lakesidebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Moodybooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Mvfbooks.org
Lewis, Sinclair on Nomadestore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Opcit.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Raindogbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Readitagain1.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Riverwashbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Scottsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Springstreetbooksri.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thebestbooksforless.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thriftybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Trillionbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Williamsbooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie