9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others Again, Dangerous Visions, Volume 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1973 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emshwiller, Ed 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, rubbed, black and white illustrations by Ed Emshwiller, 450 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Bagombo Snuff Box : Uncollected Short Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2002 0399145052 / 9780399145056 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Bagombo Snuff Box : Uncollected Short Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2002 0399145052 / 9780399145056 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Bluebeard
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1987 0385295901 / 9780385295901 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover First Edition 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater or Pearls Before Swine
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1991 044012929X / 9780440129295 Paper Back Very Good 
1991. Paper back, very good condition. Some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stringer, Lee; Stringer, Caverly; Vonnegut, Kurt [foreword] Grand Central Winter: Stories from the Street
New York, New York, U.S.A. Seven Stories Pr 1998 1888363576 / 9781888363579 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG+, hc, 1st ed, light rubbing and edgewear, 239pp 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Hocus Pocus
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399135243 / 9780399135248 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Good/Very good hard cover, small tear on back of DJ, otherwise clean, neat copy 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vonnegut, Kurt The Sirens of Titan
New York Dell Publishing 1972 Paper Back Good No Dust Jacket 
1972. Paperback, good condition with some creasing and signs of shelfwear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Agawa.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Agorabooks.net
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Allbooksconsidered.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Areadershaven.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Avenuebookandco.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Bellalunabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Bookbays.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Circlecitybooks.net
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Donquixotebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Earthlightbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Hardingsbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Joslu.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Joyofbooks.net
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Khbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Lakesidebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Lastearthdistro.net
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Lastwordbooks.org
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Mahlerbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Mccauleybooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Mokadabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Moodybooks.net
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Mvfbooks.org
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Nomadestore.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Opcit.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Pointswestbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Svenandolesbooks.net
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Trillionbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Unclebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Villagebooks.biz
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Weirdbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Wildsageemporium.com
Ellison, Harlan; Bradbury, Ray; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; AQnthony, Piers, Others on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie