9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Tey, Josephine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tey, Josephine The Man in the Queue
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Collier Books 1988 0-02-008824-8 / 9780020088240 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, slightly cocked, spine creases, small corner creases, previous owner stamp inside front cover, endpages browned, 254 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tey, Josephine The Man in the Queue
New York Dell Publishing Company 1959 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, some rubbing on cover, creasing on spine and some creasing on cover and slight shelfwear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tey, Josephine The Singing Sands
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback. Cover is creased, Ink on cover and flyleaf. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tey, Josephine To Love and be Wise
New York Berkley 1975 Paper Back Very Good 
1975. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tey, Josephine To Love and Be Wise, Berkley F597
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine rubbed and creased, small tears at bottom end of spine, edges rubbed, corner crease, slightly cocked, 160 pages, pages yellowed 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tey, Josephine on 77sunsetbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Tey, Josephine on Aedenstclair.com
Tey, Josephine on Agorabooks.net
Tey, Josephine on Avenuebookandco.com
Tey, Josephine on Barharborbookshop.com
Tey, Josephine on Booklionshop.com
Tey, Josephine on Bookwormhbg.com
Tey, Josephine on Brownsbooks.ca
Tey, Josephine on Central-bookexchange.com
Tey, Josephine on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Tey, Josephine on Circlecitybooks.net
Tey, Josephine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tey, Josephine on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Deansbookstore.com
Tey, Josephine on Drbookman.net
Tey, Josephine on Dunawaybooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Elsworthhob.com
Tey, Josephine on Khbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Literaturopolis.net
Tey, Josephine on Massbaymedia.com
Tey, Josephine on Mccauleybooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Mvfbooks.org
Tey, Josephine on Nomadestore.com
Tey, Josephine on Peerlessbookstore.com
Tey, Josephine on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Tey, Josephine on Primrosehillbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Raindogbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Rareandrecent.com
Tey, Josephine on Readitagain1.com
Tey, Josephine on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Tey, Josephine on Sackofbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Store.bookswithapast.com
Tey, Josephine on Tatteredjacket.com
Tey, Josephine on Thebearbookcompany.com
Tey, Josephine on Thriftybooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Used.orcabooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Washburn-books.com
Tey, Josephine on Williamsbooks.ca
Tey, Josephine on Worldofrarebooks.com
Tey, Josephine on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie