|
|
Johnson, June ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Craven, Avery; Johnson, Walter; Dunn, F. Roger A Documentary History of the American People New York, New York, U.S.A. Ginn and Company 1951 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Very Good -, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, spine ends and corners frayed, previous owner name on front pasted down endpage, some pencil margin notations, 872 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Johnson, A.B. A Guide to the Right Understanding of Our American Union - 1857 First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. Derby and Jackson 1857 First Edition Boards Good + No Dust Jacket 1857 first edition, Tooled boards, frayed on corners and spine, corners bumped, foxing on endpapers, writing and inscription on front endpapers, hinges tight, overall Good+ condition Price:
220.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johnson, Paul A History Of Christianity New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1976 0-689-10728-5 / 9780689107283 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed/soiled, previous owner name in severl places, underlining, 556 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Osborne, Walter D.; Johnson, Patricia H. A Treasury of Horses New York Golden Press 1966 Hardcover Good Good Osborne, Walter D. DJ scotch-taped to inside covers; endpapers tanning. Pages clean and tight. "A warm, brilliant and completely authoritative discussion of every breed of racing, riding and working horse-- from their evolutionary dawn to their current renaissance. Magnificently illustrated-- 72 pages in color." Price:
12.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Johnson, Lady Bird A White House Diary New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0-03-085254-4 / 9780030852541 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, bookplate on front free endpage, 856 pages, 40 pages black and white photos Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Johnson, James B. A World Lost New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1991 0-88677-498-5 / 9780886774981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed, 316 pages, tight Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Johnson, Sophia Always Mine New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation; Zebra Books 2006 0-8217-7884-6 / 9780821778845 First Edition Paperback Very Good Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Price:
3.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Johnson, Gerald W. America is Born: A History for Peter New York William Morrow & Co. 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Dj B & W Etchings By Leonard Everett Fisher Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. This is a beautifully illustrated, children's history of the American revolution. Dozens of dramatic, intricate, haunting etchings decorate this simply written, thought-provoking book. Price:
10.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Johnson, Paul R.;Daniel, Harry;Jorgensen, Mark C. Anza-Borrego Desert State Park Borrego Springs, California, U.S.A. Anza-Borrego Desert Natural History Association 1982 0-910805-00-8 / 9780910805001 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Johnson, Paul Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, corner frayed, bottom edge frayed near spine, 12 1/2" x 12 1/2". 74 pages, rich with colot photos Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Johnson, Davey Bats E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1986 0399131205 / 9780399131202 Hardbound Very Good Very Good very good hard cover, very good dust jacket Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson, June on Act2books.com Johnson, June on Agorabooks.net Johnson, June on Ahabbooks.com Johnson, June on Alliedbookcompany.com Johnson, June on Alphabookworks.com Johnson, June on Arccbooks.com Johnson, June on Avenuebookandco.com Johnson, June on Bestmediadeal.com Johnson, June on Bookbarnetc.com Johnson, June on Booknetwork.org Johnson, June on Bookresq.com Johnson, June on Bookyahoo.net Johnson, June on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Johnson, June on Central-bookexchange.com Johnson, June on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Johnson, June on Crawfordsnautical.com
| Johnson, June on Dbworldwidebooks.com Johnson, June on Directtext4u.com Johnson, June on Earthlightbooks.com Johnson, June on Gabookcompany.com Johnson, June on Jrbooks.biz Johnson, June on Lakesidebooks.com Johnson, June on Llandeilobookshop.com Johnson, June on Mahlerbooks.com Johnson, June on Nationwidetext.com Johnson, June on Nomadestore.com Johnson, June on Odonoghuebooks.com Johnson, June on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Johnson, June on Patcat.net Johnson, June on Peerlessbookstore.com Johnson, June on Rockymountaintextbook.com Johnson, June on Sackofbooks.com
| Johnson, June on Senecavalleybooks.com Johnson, June on Shop.abundatrade.com Johnson, June on Shop.bookgarden2.com Johnson, June on Teachereditions4less.com Johnson, June on Teslbooks.com Johnson, June on Thebearbookcompany.com Johnson, June on Thebookbank.net Johnson, June on Thriftybooks.com Johnson, June on Trillionbooks.com Johnson, June on Used.orcabooks.com Johnson, June on Vtsbooks.com Johnson, June on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Johnson, June on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|