9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Johnson, June Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, June 838 Ways to Amuse a Child: Crafts, Hobbies and Creative Ideas for the Child from Six to Twelve
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grammercy Publishing Company 1992 0-517-06121-X / 9780517061213 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Bennett, Beryl 
Very good. Hard cover. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Craven, Avery; Johnson, Walter; Dunn, F. Roger A Documentary History of the American People
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ginn and Company 1951 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Very Good -, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, spine ends and corners frayed, previous owner name on front pasted down endpage, some pencil margin notations, 872 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, A.B. A Guide to the Right Understanding of Our American Union - 1857 First Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Derby and Jackson 1857 First Edition Boards Good + No Dust Jacket 
1857 first edition, Tooled boards, frayed on corners and spine, corners bumped, foxing on endpapers, writing and inscription on front endpapers, hinges tight, overall Good+ condition 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson, Paul A History Of Christianity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1976 0-689-10728-5 / 9780689107283 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed/soiled, previous owner name in severl places, underlining, 556 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnson, Cathy A Naturalist's Cabin: Constructing a Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1991 0452266483 / 9780452266483 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1991. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnson, Paul E. A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society And Revivals In Rochester, New York, 1815-1837
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hill & Wang Pub 1986 0809001365 / 9780809001361 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback with highlighting throughout. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnson, Edgar A Treasury of Biography
New York Howell, Soskin 1941 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good++ 
VG++/VG++. c1941. Selections from great biographies. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Osborne, Walter D.; Johnson, Patricia H. A Treasury of Horses
New York Golden Press 1966 Hardcover Good Good Osborne, Walter D. 
DJ scotch-taped to inside covers; endpapers tanning. Pages clean and tight. "A warm, brilliant and completely authoritative discussion of every breed of racing, riding and working horse-- from their evolutionary dawn to their current renaissance. Magnificently illustrated-- 72 pages in color." 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnson, Lady Bird A White House Diary
New York, NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0030852544 / 9780030852541 Third Printing Cloth Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Cloth; 806 pp.; Third Printing. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnson, Lady Bird A White House Diary
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0-03-085254-4 / 9780030852541 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, bookplate on front free endpage, 856 pages, 40 pages black and white photos 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnson, James B. A World Lost
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1991 0-88677-498-5 / 9780886774981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed, 316 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnson, Sophia Always Mine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation; Zebra Books 2006 0-8217-7884-6 / 9780821778845 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnson, Gerald W. America is Born: A History for Peter
New York William Morrow & Co. 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Dj B & W Etchings By Leonard Everett Fisher 
Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. This is a beautifully illustrated, children's history of the American revolution. Dozens of dramatic, intricate, haunting etchings decorate this simply written, thought-provoking book. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnson, Paul R.;Daniel, Harry;Jorgensen, Mark C. Anza-Borrego Desert State Park
Borrego Springs, California, U.S.A. Anza-Borrego Desert Natural History Association 1982 0-910805-00-8 / 9780910805001 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Johnson, Paul 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, corner frayed, bottom edge frayed near spine, 12 1/2" x 12 1/2". 74 pages, rich with colot photos 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johnson, Will Balance of Body, Balance of Mind: A Rolfer's Vision of Buddhist Practice in the West
Atlanta, Georgia Humanics Trade Paperbacks 1993 0-89334-163-0 / 9780893341633 First Edition Trade Paper Very Good 
Near fine condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnson, Davey and Peter Golenbock. Bats
1986 G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, NY 0399131205 / 9780399131202 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
316 pp. fine/Fine Book Sale stamp on top and bottom and FEP. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Davey and Peter Golenbock Bats
G.P. Putnam NY 1986 0399131205 / 9780399131202 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
316 pps vg+/vg+ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnson, Davey Bats
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1986 0399131205 / 9780399131202 Hardbound Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnson, Davey; Golenbock, Peter Bats
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131205 / 9780399131202 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
NF/VG, hc, DJ price-clipped . 316pp. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnson, Norma Tadlock Bats on the Bedstead
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1987 0395430224 / 9780395430224 1st prtg. Hardback Fine Good B/w Illus. 
116 pp. f/g Jacket has moderate edge wear, rubbed, spine ends chipping. Decorations by Judith Gwyn Brown. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, June on Act2books.com
Johnson, June on Agorabooks.net
Johnson, June on Ahabbooks.com
Johnson, June on Alliedbookcompany.com
Johnson, June on Alphabookworks.com
Johnson, June on Arccbooks.com
Johnson, June on Avenuebookandco.com
Johnson, June on Bestmediadeal.com
Johnson, June on Bookbarnetc.com
Johnson, June on Booknetwork.org
Johnson, June on Bookresq.com
Johnson, June on Bookyahoo.net
Johnson, June on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Johnson, June on Central-bookexchange.com
Johnson, June on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Johnson, June on Crawfordsnautical.com
Johnson, June on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Johnson, June on Directtext4u.com
Johnson, June on Earthlightbooks.com
Johnson, June on Gabookcompany.com
Johnson, June on Jrbooks.biz
Johnson, June on Lakesidebooks.com
Johnson, June on Llandeilobookshop.com
Johnson, June on Mahlerbooks.com
Johnson, June on Nationwidetext.com
Johnson, June on Nomadestore.com
Johnson, June on Odonoghuebooks.com
Johnson, June on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Johnson, June on Patcat.net
Johnson, June on Peerlessbookstore.com
Johnson, June on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Johnson, June on Sackofbooks.com
Johnson, June on Senecavalleybooks.com
Johnson, June on Shop.abundatrade.com
Johnson, June on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Johnson, June on Teachereditions4less.com
Johnson, June on Teslbooks.com
Johnson, June on Thebearbookcompany.com
Johnson, June on Thebookbank.net
Johnson, June on Thriftybooks.com
Johnson, June on Trillionbooks.com
Johnson, June on Used.orcabooks.com
Johnson, June on Vtsbooks.com
Johnson, June on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Johnson, June on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie