9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Moore, John T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, John T. Chemistry For Dummies
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. For Dummies 2002 0764554301 / 9780764554308 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
2002. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, John; Wein, Len (editor); Foster, Bob (editor) Dick Tracy : Big City Blues (Book One of Three)
Burbank, CA, U.S.A. W D Publishing 1990 1561150010 / 9781561150014 Paperback Very Good Baker, Kyle (illustrator) 
Very good paperback. Polybagged with backboard. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moore, John Dick Tracy vs. the Underworld (Book Two of Three)
Burbank, CA, U.S.A. W. D. Publications 1990 1561150029 / 9781561150021 Paperback Very Good Kyle Baker 
Very good paperback. Polybagged with backboard. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, John; Wein, Len Dick Tracy: The Complete True Hearts and Tommy Guns Trilogy
Burbank, CA, U.S.A. W. D. Publications 1990 1561150045 / 9781561150045 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG trade paperback comics 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fripp, Gayle Hicks; Harden, John; Carroll, Dewitt; Moore, William J. Greensboro: A Chosen Center an Illustrated History
Woodland Hills, CA Windsor Publications 1982 0897810562 / 9780897810562 Hardcover Fine Very Good+ B & W Photographs 
Fine/Very Good+, light wear to edges and corners of dj, else great. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, John E. [editor] Jane's Fighting Ships 1977-78
London MacDonald and Jane's Publishers Ltd. 1977 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG, hc, no DJ, St. Louis Post-Dispatch stamps on edges and front and back paste-down endpapers, covers slightly scratched, writing on ffe. B&W photos. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, John [editor] Jane's Fighting Ships 1982-83
London Jane's Publishing Co. Ltd. 1982 0867206179 / 9780867206173 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
VG-, hc, no DJ, St. Louis Post-Dispatch stamps and writing on edges and front paste-down endpaper, covers slightly scratched, corners slightly bumped. Pages clean, binding strong. B&W photos. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moore, Thomas; Stevenson, John Moore's Irish Melodies, with Symphonies and Accompaniments By Sir John Sevenson and Characteristic Words By Thomas Moore
New York, New York, U.S.A. Oliver Ditson 1852 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners and edges frayed, top of spine chipped, edges of spine cracked and glued, covers slightly soiled, name of previous owner on front cover, writing on front pastedown endpaper, stamp on front free endpaper. Foxing on endpapers, frontispiece illustration, and title page. Slight foxing on some pages, some pages yellowed and some bright. 19pp. 
Price: 78.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charles, Randall I; Chancellor, Dinah; Harcourt, Lalie; Moore, Debbie; Schielack, Jane F.; Van De Walle, John; Wortzman, Ricki Scott Foresman - Addison Wesley Math, Grade 2, Teacher's Edition, Volumes 1 & 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Addison Wesley Longman, Inc. 1999 0-201-36423-9 / 9780201364231 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Hardback back cover, paperback front cover, spiral bound, 2 volume set, CD Rom included, 11" x 12" each 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moore, Roy; Perry, John So Help Me God: The Ten Commandments, Judicial Tyranny, And The Battle For Religious Freedom
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. B & H Pub Group 2005 0805432639 / 9780805432633 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 2005 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moore, John E. Preface By John Erickson The Soviet Navy Today
New York Stein and Day 1976 0812819349 / 9780812819342 Hard Cover Very Good -- Good Jacket Design By Graham Marshall 
VG--/G hard cover, signature of previous owner, some underlining in green. Dust jacket edges worn. 255pp. Many B&W photos. Explains weapons, ships, procedures, bases, training, communications. Author, Captain Moore, formerly Deputy Director of Naval Intelligence. Preface by Professor John Erickson, Director of Defense Studies, University of Edinburgh. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, John T. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Moore, John T. on Agorabooks.net
Moore, John T. on Agsllc.us
Moore, John T. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Moore, John T. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Moore, John T. on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Moore, John T. on Areadershaven.com
Moore, John T. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Moore, John T. on Bailgatebooks.com
Moore, John T. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Moore, John T. on Bookcastleonline.com
Moore, John T. on Booknetwork.org
Moore, John T. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Moore, John T. on Bookyahoo.net
Moore, John T. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Moore, John T. on Brownsbooks.ca
Moore, John T. on Central-bookexchange.com
Moore, John T. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Moore, John T. on Earthlightbooks.com
Moore, John T. on Eldersbookstore.com
Moore, John T. on Finebks.com
Moore, John T. on Havercroftbooks.com
Moore, John T. on Helvic55.com
Moore, John T. on Massbaymedia.com
Moore, John T. on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore, John T. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Moore, John T. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Moore, John T. on Moodybooks.net
Moore, John T. on Nomadestore.com
Moore, John T. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Moore, John T. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Moore, John T. on Priorbooks.com
Moore, John T. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moore, John T. on Readitagain1.com
Moore, John T. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Moore, John T. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Moore, John T. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Moore, John T. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Moore, John T. on Tradeabook.com
Moore, John T. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Moore, John T. on Washburn-books.com
Moore, John T. on Williamsbooks.ca
Moore, John T. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Moore, John T. on Yare-books.co.uk
Moore, John T. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie