9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Roberts, John Maddox Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roberts, John Maddox Nobody Loves a Centurion (SPQR VI)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2001 0-312-27257-X / 9780312272579 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 276 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roberts, John Maddox SPQR V: Saturnalia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 1999 0-312-20582-1 / 9780312205829 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roberts, John Maddox The Catiline Conspiracy [SPQR 2]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 2001 0-312-27706-7 / 9780312277062 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roberts, John Maddox The Catiline Conspiracy [SPQR 2]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 2001 0-312-27706-7 / 9780312277062 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roberts, John Maddox The King's Gambit
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2001 0-312-27705-9 / 9780312277055 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good trade paperback, fiction. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roberts, John Maddox The King's Gambit [SPQR 1]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2001 0-312-27705-9 / 9780312277055 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roberts, John Maddox The River God's Vengeance
New York, NY Minotaur Books 2004 0312323190 / 9780312323196 First Edition Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 290 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roberts, John Maddox The Sacrilege [SPQR 3]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 1999 0-312-24697-8 / 9780312246976 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roberts, John Maddox The Seven Hills
New York Ace Books 2005 0441012450 / 9780441012459 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine / VG. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roberts, Maddox John The Sword, the Jewel and the Mirror: Cingulum III; Time and History are Skewed in Teh Universes of the Cingulam
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0-812-55204-0 / 9780812552041 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roberts, John Maddox The Temple of the Muses [SPQR IV]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 1999 0-312-24698-6 / 9780312246983 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roberts, John Maddox The Tribune's Curse
New York, NY Minotaur Books 2003 0312304889 / 9780312304881 First Edition Hardbound Fine Fine First Edition 
Fine/Fine; Hardbound; 248 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roberts, John Maddox on Aedenstclair.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Agorabooks.net
Roberts, John Maddox on Avenuebookandco.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Barharborbookshop.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Bestmediadeal.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Bookcastleonline.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Bookresq.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Boomersbooks.net
Roberts, John Maddox on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Central-bookexchange.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Deansbookstore.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Dunawaybooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Ebookisle.net
Roberts, John Maddox on Lavendierbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Logonbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Manorfarmbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Roberts, John Maddox on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Nomadestore.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Pribooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Rainydaypaperback.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Readitagain1.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Riverwashbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Sackofbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Scififantasybooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Second-chance-books.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Skylarkerbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Store.bookswithapast.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Store.donatemybooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Svenandolesbooks.net
Roberts, John Maddox on Tarmans.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Thriftybooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Tradeabook.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Unearthlybooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Used.orcabooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Vagabondbookstore.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Vtsbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Roberts, John Maddox on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie