9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary All's Fair: Love, War, and Running for President
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0-679-43103-9 / 9780679431039 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, politics, black & white photos. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matalin, Mary; Carville, James; Knobler, Peter All's Fair: Love, War, and Running for President
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0679431039 / 9780679431039 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, black and white photos. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carville, James;Knobler, Peter;Matalin, Mary All's Fair: Love, War, and Running for President
New York Random House 1995 0684801337 / 9780684801339 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Peter; Thorpe, Nick Ancient Mysteries, Discover the Latest Intriguing, Scientifically Sound Explanations to Age-Old Puzzles in Ancient Mysteries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 0-345-43488-9 / 9780345434883 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 7 3/8" x 9 1/4", 651 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James;Dejonge, Peter;Jonge, Peter De Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2006 0-316-15978-6 / 9780316159784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James;De jonge, Peter Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2006 0-316-15978-6 / 9780316159784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James;Dejonge, Peter;Jonge, Peter De Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2006 0-316-15978-6 / 9780316159784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good hard cover, fiction, mystery & detective. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fussler, Claude;James, Peter Driving Eco-Innovation: A Breakthrough Discipline for Innovation and Sustainability
Australia Financial Times Management 1997 0273622072 / 9780273622079 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1997. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter, James Finding the Historical Jesus : A Statement of the Principles Involved
New York Harper & Row 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG+. Hardcover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A.; Chaitin, Peter James A. Michener's USA
New York, NY Crown Publishers, Inc. 1981 0517545276 / 9780517545270 First Printing Hardbound Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 342 pp.; First Printing; light edge wear; dustjacket surface is rubbed and shelf worn, w/ a small chip missing at lower righthand corner of front cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Loehr, James E.; McLaughlin, Peter J.; Quillen, Ed Mentally Tough: The Principles of Winning at Sports Applied to Winning in Business
New York, New York, U.S.A. M Evans & Co 1986 0-87131-540-8 / 9780871315403 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James;De Jonge, Peter The Beach House
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2002 0-316-96968-0 / 9780316969680 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, remainder mark 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James; Kim, Peter The Day America Told the Truth : What People Really Believe about Everything That Really Matters
New York Prentice Hall Press 1991 0134634802 / 9780134634807 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG, hardcover 270pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Agorabooks.net
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Alkahestbooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Ayerego.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Booksformissions.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Browseawhilecowra.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Clairmorbooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Donquixotebooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Earthlightbooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Helvic55.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Llandeilobookshop.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Manorfarmbooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Manyhills.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Montrosehouse.com.au
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Mvfbooks.org
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Nomadestore.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Oddvolumebooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Peerlessbookstore.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Pribooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Priorbooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Rareandrecent.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Rarebookcellar.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Readinghabit.com.au
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Store.donatemybooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Thebearbookcompany.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Thebooktree.co.uk
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Vagabondbookstore.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Worldofrarebooks.com
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Yare-books.co.uk
Carville, James; Knobler, Peter; Matalin, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie