9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James 1st to Die
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 2002 0446610038 / 9780446610032 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, very slight shelfwear, clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James 1st to Die
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2001 0316666009 / 9780316666008 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 2001, first edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James 1st to Die: Women's Murder Club
New York, N.Y. Grand Central Publishing 2002 0446610038 / 9780446610032 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James;Gross, Andrew 2nd Chance
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 2005 0-446-69663-3 / 9780446696630 Paper Back Good 
Good. Trade paperback, a crease on back cover, cover edges slightly curled, spine edges rubbed, fiction. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James;Gross, Andrew 2nd Chance
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2002 0-316-69320-0 / 9780316693202 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, First Edition 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew 3rd Degree
New York, New York, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2004 0-316-60357-0 / 9780316603577 First Edition (Stated) Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine 4th of July
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2005 0-316-71060-1 / 9780316710602 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Publishing 2001 0446364193 / 9780446364195 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, black ink on flyleaf. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 1993 0-446-36419-3 / 9780446364195 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James T. America's Struggle Against Poverty in the Twentieth Century
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Pr 2000 0674004345 / 9780674004344 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James;Dejonge, Peter;Jonge, Peter De Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2006 0-316-15978-6 / 9780316159784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James;De jonge, Peter Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2006 0-316-15978-6 / 9780316159784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James;Dejonge, Peter;Jonge, Peter De Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2006 0-316-15978-6 / 9780316159784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good hard cover, fiction, mystery & detective. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James Cat & Mouse
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books 1998 0-446-60618-9 / 9780446606189 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 451 pages, light spine crease, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Patterson, James Cat & Mouse
New York Warner Books 1998 0446606189 / 9780446606189 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, very slightly creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Patterson, James Cat and Mouse, an Alex Cross Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1997 0-316-69329-4 / 9780316693295 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket gently rubbed, 399 pages, light smudge on fore-edge 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patterson, James Cradle and All
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2000 0-316-69061-9 / 9780316690614 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patterson, James Cross
New York, New York, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 2006 0-316-15979-4 / 9780316159791 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patterson, James Cross
New York, New York, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Company 2006 0-316-15979-4 / 9780316159791 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Patterson, James Cross
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 2006 0-316-15979-4 / 9780316159791 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Patterson, James on Agorabooks.net
Patterson, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Patterson, James on Arccbooks.com
Patterson, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Patterson, James on Baileybooks.ca
Patterson, James on Bellalunabooks.com
Patterson, James on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Bongbongbooks.com
Patterson, James on Booksagain.net
Patterson, James on Booksourcesonline.com
Patterson, James on Bookwormhbg.com
Patterson, James on Bookyahoo.net
Patterson, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Patterson, James on Elsworthhob.com
Patterson, James on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Patterson, James on Fuutabooks.com
Patterson, James on Gabookcompany.com
Patterson, James on Grassriverbooks.com
Patterson, James on Hillcountrybooks.com
Patterson, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Patterson, James on Joslu.com
Patterson, James on Joyofbooks.net
Patterson, James on Jrbooks.biz
Patterson, James on Khbooks.com
Patterson, James on Llandeilobookshop.com
Patterson, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Patterson, James on Mokadabooks.com
Patterson, James on Monarchybooks.com
Patterson, James on Nomadestore.com
Patterson, James on Onenoffs.com
Patterson, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Patterson, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Patterson, James on Readinghabit.com.au
Patterson, James on Readitagain1.com
Patterson, James on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Patterson, James on Scottemersonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Scottsbooks.com
Patterson, James on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Patterson, James on Store.donatemybooks.com
Patterson, James on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Patterson, James on Thriftybooks.com
Patterson, James on Tradeabook.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie