9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John American Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet 1999 0-451-19701-1 / 9780451197016 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Mass Market Paperback 548 pages, tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John Brak the Barbarion: Versus the Mark of the Demons
New York Paperback Library 1969 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paperback. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John Heaven & Hell : The Conclusion of the North & South Trilogy
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
792 pages, 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
700pps. vg/vg, hardcover first edition 1987 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1988 0-440-20170-5 / 9780440201700 Paper Back Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John Love and War
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1984 0-15-154496-4 / 9780151544967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket 1019 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John Love and War
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1984 0-15-154496-4 / 9780151544967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, edges bumped, lightly soiled, jacket torn and pushed and yellowed along edges, 1019 pages, fore-edge slightly stained, 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John Love and War
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1984 0-15-154496-4 / 9780151544967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, gently soiled, jacket price-clipped, edges rubbed, 1019 pages, tight 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John Rebels
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1997 0515092061 / 9780515092066 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jakes, John Savannah: Or a Gift for Mr. Lincoln
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 2004 0-525-94803-1 / 9780525948032 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jakes, John Six-Gun Planet
New York, N.Y. Paperback Library 1970 Paper Back Very Good Very Good 
VG Paper back. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jakes, John The Americans, the Kent Family Chronicles, Volume VIII
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Publications 1980 0-515-05432-1 / 9780515054323 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges gently rubbed, 796 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jakes, John The Americans: The Kent Family Chronicles, Volume VIII
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Publications 1980 0515054321 / 9780515054323 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine slightly faded and slightly creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jakes, John; Kelton, Elmer; Randisi, Robert J. The Funeral of Tanner Moody
New York, New York, U.S.A. Leisure Books 2004 0-8439-5224-5 / 9780843952247 Paperback Very Good 
Very good-. Paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jakes, John The Gods of Newport
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Group 2006 0-525-94976-3 / 9780525949763 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, tiny stain on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jakes, John The Gods of Newport
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 2006 0-525-94976-3 / 9780525949763 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, historical. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jakes, John The Seekers; The Kent Family Chronicles, Volume III
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1975 0-515-05371-6 / 9780515053715 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, 635 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jakes, John The Titans (The Kent Family Chronicles: Volume V)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1978 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, small piece missing from front cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jakes, John The Warriors
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1994 0515092096 / 9780515092097 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jakes, John on Agorabooks.net
Jakes, John on Agreatbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Allbooksconsidered.com
Jakes, John on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jakes, John on Arccbooks.com
Jakes, John on Areadershaven.com
Jakes, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Jakes, John on Baileybooks.ca
Jakes, John on Bongbongbooks.com
Jakes, John on Booklionshop.com
Jakes, John on Booknetwork.org
Jakes, John on Bookresq.com
Jakes, John on Booksagain.net
Jakes, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Jakes, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jakes, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Jakes, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Jakes, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jakes, John on Donquixotebooks.com
Jakes, John on Elsworthhob.com
Jakes, John on Joyofbooks.net
Jakes, John on Jrbooks.biz
Jakes, John on Khbooks.com
Jakes, John on Lakesidebooks.com
Jakes, John on Libermirabilis.com
Jakes, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Jakes, John on Mokadabooks.com
Jakes, John on Moodybooks.net
Jakes, John on Mvfbooks.org
Jakes, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jakes, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jakes, John on Readinghabit.com.au
Jakes, John on Readitagain1.com
Jakes, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jakes, John on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jakes, John on Scottsbooks.com
Jakes, John on Springstreetbooksri.com
Jakes, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jakes, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jakes, John on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Jakes, John on Thriftybooks.com
Jakes, John on Tradeabook.com
Jakes, John on Trillionbooks.com
Jakes, John on Villagebooks.biz

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie