9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Tolkien, J. R. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tolkien, J. R. R. Fellowship of the Ring (The Lord of the Rings: Part One)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballentine Books 1981 0345296052 / 9780345296054 Paperback Good Sweet, Darrell K. (cover) 
Good mass market paperback. Cover and spine are creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tolkien, J. R. R. Hobbit or There and Back Again
New York, N.Y. Ballantine Books 1992 0-345-33968-1 / 9780345339683 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. Spine is creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien; Tolkien, Baillie The Father Christmas Letters
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976 0395249813 / 9780395249819 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Second Impression, piece of front free endpaper cut out, jacket rubbed, closed tear. Original color illustrations by Tolkien. large quarto edition from 1976 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1969 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, sticker on blurb page, back cover creased. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring : The Lord of the Rings Part One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 0-345-33970-3 / 9780345339706 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 458 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Hobbit
New York, New York, U.S.A. Del Rey 1996 0345339681 / 9780345339683 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Hobbit (The Enchanted Prelude Ot The Lord of the Rings)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine 1974 0-345-23512-6 / 9780345235121 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked, rubbed, spine creases, 287 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Lord of the Rings
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 2001 0618129022 / 9780618129027 Paper Back Very Good 
2001. Paper back, very good condition. Some minor page wrinkling and signs of light use. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1966 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Return of the King (The Lord of the Rings, Part Three)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1973 0-345-23511-8 / 9780345235114 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 544 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King (The Lord of the Rings: Part Three)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballentine Books 1981 0345296087 / 9780345296085 Paperback Good Sweet, Darrell K. (cover) 
Good mass market paperback. Cover and spine are creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King, Being the Third Part of The Lord of the Rings, Second Edition
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, spine ends rubbed, bookplate on front pasted down endpage, jacket price-clipped, chipped at sine ends, corners rubbed, protected in Gaylord, map foldout in back, 440 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tolkien, J.R.R.; Swann Donald The Road Goes Ever On (A Song Cycle)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1967. First Edition. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket very good condition. Writing on front endpaper. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1977 0395257301 / 9780395257302 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hard cover, good dust jacket, some small chips and tears on jacket 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher [editor] The Silmarillion
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1977 0395257301 / 9780395257302 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, 1977 no dust jacket, signature of previous owner, foldout map in back. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher (editor) The Silmarillion
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1977 0395257301 / 9780395257302 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Tolkien, J. R. R. (cover) 
Very good hard cover 1977 with good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed, price clipped, top edge torn and chipped. Previous owner's name on endpaper. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1978 0345272595 / 9780345272591 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, covers creased, gift inscription. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers (The Lord of the Rings Part Two)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine 1973 0-345-23510X / 9780345235107 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0-345-33971-1 / 9780345339713 Paperback Very Good Herring, Michael (cover); Shapiro, Shelly (maps) 
Very good. Paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tolkien, J. R. R. on Agawa.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Agorabooks.net
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Agsllc.us
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Avenuebookandco.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Baileybooks.ca
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Bellalunabooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Bongbongbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Booklionshop.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Booknetwork.org
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Bookwormhbg.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Bookyahoo.net
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Circlecitybooks.net
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Donquixotebooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Earthlightbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Gabookcompany.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Hardingsbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Itembazaar.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Joslu.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Jrbooks.biz
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Kenworthybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Lastwordbooks.org
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Littlesages.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Mccauleybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Mokadabooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Monarchybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on My-lynx-associates.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Nomadestore.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Pointswestbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Raindogbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Readinghabit.com.au
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Readitagain1.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Scottsbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Thebookannex.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Thriftybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Tolkienbookshelf.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Tradeabook.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie