9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue and Their Trick Dog
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923 1923 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. Very Good-, cover worn and spotted on spine Includes a full-color paste-down on front cover. 1923 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at a Sugar Camp
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Rogers, Walter S. 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, gently rubbed, 248 pages 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by B & W Frontispiece By Frances England Nosworthy Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at Camp Rest-A-While
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916 
Hardcover. No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good, edge wear to covers, otherwise nice, front paste-down wonderfully preserved, text bright and clean. The creator of the Bobbsey Twins gives us an other delightful series. Bunny and Sue take a nature trip, with a lovely illustration to accompany their adventure. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by B & W Frontispiece Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at Christmas Tree Cove
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1920 1920 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. Very Good / no dustjacket 1920 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee, Rogers, Walter S. [illustrator] Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at Shore Acres
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928 
5 1/4 By 7 3/4". Good+, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped, pocking on spine, slightly cocked, back hinge starting. Page block tight, pages clean. 248 pp. Color plate on cover, 4 b&w plates in side. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue in the Sunny South
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Rodgers, Walter S. 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, 246 pages, black and white frontispiece, frontispiece and title page partially detached at hinge near bottom edge 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by Rogers, Walter S. Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue Keeping Store
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1922 
Cloth. No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spotting to back cover; some small brown stains on back and edges; binding somewhat brittle; fraying at corners and ends of spine; hinge starting. Wor n, but a good reading copy. In the Bunny Brown series. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by B & W Frontispiece By Frances England Nosworthy Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue on an Auto Tour
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1917 
Hardcover. Good +/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+, front paste-down quite worn, cardboard exposed at corners of cover, binding frayed at ends of spine, text skips from title page to page 15, o therwise in great shape aside from faint impression of pencil inscription on ffep. The author of the Bobbsey Twins and Outdoor Girls series brings us another vintage look at children's lives. Bunny an d Sue's adventures are captured in delightful prose, with a lovely frontispiece by Nosworthy. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His sister Sue on an Auto Tour
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Nosworthy, Florence England [illustrator] 
Very Good, 1911 pictorial hard cover, no dust jacket, corners frayed 246 pp. 4 b&w plates. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue on an Auto Tour
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Nosworthy, Florence England [illustrator] 
VG-, hc, no DJ, corners bumped, back cover scraped. 246pp, plus ads. 4 b&w plates. Color illus. applied to front cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue on Jack Frost Island
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Rogers, Walter S. 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, contents page cracked at hinge, 246 pages 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by B & W Plates Six Little Bunkers at Cowboy Jack's
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1921 1921 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Hardcover. Very Good-, edges worn, 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated by B & W Frontispiece Six Little Bunkers at Cowboy Jack's
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1921 1921 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. No Dj. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hope, Laura Lee, B & W Illustrations The Bobbsey Twins at Cherry Corners
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927 1927 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Meadow Brook
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hard Cover Good+ No Dust Jacket 
G+, hc, no DJ, corners frayed, name stickers on endpapers, initials written on first and last pages of text. Binding strong, pages clean. 238pp, plus ads. 4 b&w plates. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Snow Lodge
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1941 very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket slightly chipped. Binding strong, pages clean and bright. 215 pp. 1 b&w frontispiece illustration. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the Circus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap Publishers 1932 Hardback Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Very Good-, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, spine discolored and chipped, corners bumped, previous owner signature on front pasted down endpage, gift inscription on front free endpage, four black and white plates, foxing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap Publishers 1907 Hardback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, edges of spine frayed, spine discolored, previous owner inscription on front free endpage, four black and white plates with foxing, 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in a Radio Play
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1937 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-, text lightly tanned, faint waterstaining to base of cover, This edition features Freddie and Flossie on the cover and dust jacket. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1950 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. . Very Good/Very Good-, edges of covers faded, 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Agawa.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Agorabooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Arccbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Arrowaybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Avenuebookandco.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Baileybooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Bailgatebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Booklionshop.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Bookwormhbg.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Brownsbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Earthlightbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Ebookisle.net
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Everyotherbook.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Fossilbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Grassriverbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Hardingsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Jrbooks.biz
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Lakesidebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Mccauleybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Moodybooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Nationwidetext.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Readinghabit.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Readitagain1.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Sackofbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Scottsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Tatteredjacket.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Thebookbank.net
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Trillionbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Unclebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Williamsbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee, Illustrated By B & W Plates By Walter S. Rogers on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie