9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria A Time for Silence
New York, New York, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holt, Victoria Bride of Pendorric
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holt, Victoria Lord of The Far Island
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, marker mark on endpaper, dust jacket has slight shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holt, Victoria The House of a Thousand Lanterns
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, previous owner info on front free endpage, jacket rubbed at top of spine, 288 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt, Victoria The House of a Thousand Lanterns
Greenwich Conn. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt, Victoria The Judas Kiss
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & company, Inc. 1981 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket has short tears. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holt, Victoria The King of the Castle
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very good-, paperback, spine and front cover creased, signature of previous owner. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt, Victoria The King of the Castle
New York, N.Y. Fawcett Crest 1967 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass maket paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holt, Victoria The Legend of the Seventh Virgin
New York, N.Y. Fawcett Crest 1965 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass maket paperback. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holt, Victoria The Mask of the Enchantress
New York Doubleday 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover book club edition, book has date in pen on front endpaper, dj has wear and small tears on edges 312pp 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holt, Victoria The Road to Paradise Island
New York Doubleday 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1985. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holt, Victoria The Shadow of the Lynx
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, spine creased. 320 pp. Fiction. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holt, Victoria The Shadow of the Lynx
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria We'll Meet Again
New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam 1993 0-399-13805-6 / 9780399138058 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, 244 pages, tight 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Aedenstclair.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Agorabooks.net
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Alongthewaybooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Arccbooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Areadershaven.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Avenuebookandco.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Bailgatebooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Booklionshop.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Booknetwork.org
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Bookresq.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Borisbooks.co.uk
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Brownsbooks.ca
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Deansbookstore.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Hyperionbookstore.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Joslu.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Jrbooks.biz
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Khbooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Lakesidebooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Literaturopolis.net
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Mccauleybooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Mokadabooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Moodybooks.net
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Mvfbooks.org
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Nomadestore.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Rareandrecent.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Readinghabit.com.au
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Readitagain1.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Sackofbooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Tatteredjacket.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Thebestbooksforless.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Thebookbank.net
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Thriftybooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Trillionbooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Worldofrarebooks.com
Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie