9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Holmes, Marjorie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holmes, Marjorie Beauty in Your Own Backyard
McLean, VA Epm Pubns Inc 1976 0914440152 / 9780914440154 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Welsh, Elizabeth P. [photographer] 
Very good/very good, hardcover, color photos. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holmes, Marjorie How Can I Find You, God?
Carmel, New York Guideposts Associates Inc 1975 Hard Cover Good Very Good Fraser, Betty 
Good/ Very Good ex library markings 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holmes, Marjorie How Can I Find You, God?
Carmel, New York, U.S.A. Guideposts Associates, INc. 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Fraser, Betty (Illustrator) 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holmes, Marjorie I've Got to Talk to Somebody God, a Woman's Conversation with God
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1971 Paperback Very Good Fraser, Betty (Illustrator) 
Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 135 pages, light foxing to endpages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holmes, Marjorie I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God: a Woman's Conversations with God
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fraser, Betty [illustrator] 
Very good-/very good, hardcover, some underlining in pencil, small red stains on front of dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holmes, Marjorie I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God: a Woman's Conversations with God
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1969 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fraser, Betty (Illustrator) 
Very good/very good, hardcover, writing on front endpaper, dust jacket price-clipped and has slight edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holmes, Marjorie I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God: A Woman's Conversations with God
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fraser, Betty 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holmes, Marjorie I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God; A Woman's Conversations with God
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fraser, Betty 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, 135 pages, drawing in back cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holmes, Marjorie Love and Laughter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, 239 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holmes, Marjorie Nobody Else Will Listen : A Girl's Conversations with God
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1973 0-385-04458-5 / 9780385044585 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ previous owner's inscription 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holmes, Marjorie Two from Galilee: a Love Story of Mary and Joseph
Old Tappan, N.J. Fleming H. Revell Co. 1972 0800704711 / 9780800704711 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, bookplate and gift inscription from previous owner, dust jacket price-clipped, 223pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holmes, Marjorie Two from Galilee: a Love Story of Mary and Joseph
Old Tappan, N.J. Fleming H. Revell Co. 1972 0800704711 / 9780800704711 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, Dust Jacket price-clipped,223 pages 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holmes, Marjorie Two From Galilee; a Love Story of Mary and Joseph
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co 1972 0-8007-8155-4 / 9780800781552 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, light spine creases, 223 pages, very tight, bookplate inside front cover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Holmes, Marjorie World by the Tail
Toronto Bantam Books 1972 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good-, paperback, inside of covers foxed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holmes, Marjorie You and I and Yesterday.
New York William Morrow & Co 1973 068800153X / 9780688001537 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Brunson, Bob 
1973 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has light shelfwear, 191pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holmes, Marjorie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Agorabooks.net
Holmes, Marjorie on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Angiesbookattic.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Holmes, Marjorie on Avenuebookandco.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Baileybooks.ca
Holmes, Marjorie on Bookcastleonline.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Booknetwork.org
Holmes, Marjorie on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Booksformissions.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Brownsbooks.ca
Holmes, Marjorie on Central-bookexchange.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Dinahsondstreet.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Dunawaybooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Jrbooks.biz
Holmes, Marjorie on Juniperseedbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Lilybaybooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Mccauleybooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Moodybooks.net
Holmes, Marjorie on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Holmes, Marjorie on Nomadestore.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Pribooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Readitagain1.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Holmes, Marjorie on Sackofbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Shop.abundatrade.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Store.donatemybooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Tatteredjacket.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Thriftybooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Trentsbookshelf.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Used.orcabooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Vagabondbookstore.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Vtsbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie