9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Hoff, Syd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoff, Syd Captain Cat (I Can Read Bks.: Level 1 )
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1993 006020527X / 9780060205270 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hoff, Syd (illustrator) 
Very Good Hardcover 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoff, Syd Danny and the Dinosaur Go to Camp (I Can Read Bks.: Level 1 )
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1997 006026439x / 9780060264390 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hoff, Syd (illustrator) 
Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, 32 pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoff, Syd Julius
Harper & Row New York 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Illustrated By Author 
64 pp. VG- Front board and spine are lightly spotted; title page is lightly soiled. An I Can Read Book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoff, Syd Julius
Harper & Row New York 1959 Hardcover Good + No Dustjacket Illustrated By Author 
64 pp. Good+ Boards are lightly soiled; rear board rubbed; top & bottom of spine lightly bumped; corners worn. An I Can Read Book. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoff, Syd Oops! Wrong Stateroom!
New York Ives Washburn, Inc. 1953 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1953 very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners rubbed 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoff, Syd. The Better Hoff.
c1961 Holt Rinehart Winston New York First Edition Hardcover cartoons by the author 
unpaginated VG / Good+ Bottom edges of boards are lightly soiled. A 1-inch diameter abrasion from a label on ffep. A small red crayon mark on ffep. Dj is rubbed and lightly soiled; chipped at top and bottom of spine and corners; top edge slightly wrinled with two small closed tears. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nixon, Joan Lowery;Hoff, Syd The Boy Who Could Find Anything
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0152106979 / 9780152106973 Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good hard cover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoff, Syd on Agorabooks.net
Hoff, Syd on Ananglersbookcase.com
Hoff, Syd on Angiesbookattic.com
Hoff, Syd on Avenuebookandco.com
Hoff, Syd on Baileybooks.ca
Hoff, Syd on Bookcastleonline.com
Hoff, Syd on Circlecitybooks.net
Hoff, Syd on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Dejalubookstore.com
Hoff, Syd on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Earthlightbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Finebks.com
Hoff, Syd on Gibsonbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Havercroftbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Lakesidebooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Mccauleybooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Monarchybooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hoff, Syd on Rainydaybooks.ca
Hoff, Syd on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hoff, Syd on Rememberbooksonline.com
Hoff, Syd on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Sackofbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Sarabooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Scottsbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Shop.abundatrade.com
Hoff, Syd on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hoff, Syd on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hoff, Syd on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hoff, Syd on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hoff, Syd on Tatteredjacket.com
Hoff, Syd on Thebookbank.net
Hoff, Syd on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hoff, Syd on Thriftybooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Trentsbookshelf.com
Hoff, Syd on Trillionbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Used.orcabooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Vtsbooks.com
Hoff, Syd on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Hoff, Syd on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie