9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Hijuelos, Oscar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hijuelos, Oscar Empress of the Splendid Season
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1999 0060175702 / 9780060175702 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
F/F HC very clean 1st Edition, 342 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hijuelos, Oscar Empress of the Splendid Season
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1999 0-06-017570-2 / 9780060175702 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket, remainder mark. dust jacket has slight wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hijuelos, Oscar Empress of the Splendid Season
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1999 0-06-017570-2 / 9780060175702 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poey, Delia; Suarez, Virgil [editors]; Hijuelos, Oscar [preface] Iguana Dreams: New Latino Fiction
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1992 0060969172 / 9780060969172 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paper 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives' Christmas
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1995 0060171316 / 9780060171315 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
F/VG Hardcover 248 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives' Christmas
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1995 0060171316 / 9780060171315 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover first edition 248 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives' Christmas
New York, NY HarperCollins 1995 0060171316 / 9780060171315 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 248 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives' Christmas
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1995 0060171316 / 9780060171315 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives' Christmas: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1996 0-06-092754-2 / 9780060927547 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 248 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives' Christmas: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1996 0-06-092754-2 / 9780060927547 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, christmas. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hijuelos, Oscar Our House in the Last World; Virutuoso Writing That Describes Immigrant life in New York, a Novel of Great Warmth and Tenderness
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1984 0-671-72722-2 / 9780671727222 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 253 pages 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hijuelos, Oscar The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row, Publishers 1990 0-06-097327-7 / 9780060973278 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hijuelos, Oscar The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paper Near Fine No Dj 
Near Fine, faint edge wear. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hijuelos, Oscar The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love
New York Ferrar, Straus & Giroux 1989 Softcover Very Good 
VG SC 405 pages 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hijuelos, Oscar The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrar Straus Giroux 1989 Paper Back Very Good 
1989 Very Good. Paperback, slight creasing and shelfwear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hijuelos, Oscar on Agorabooks.net
Hijuelos, Oscar on Agreatbookshop.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Hijuelos, Oscar on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Avenuebookandco.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Bellalunabooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Booknetwork.org
Hijuelos, Oscar on Booksagain.net
Hijuelos, Oscar on Bookwormhbg.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Bookyahoo.net
Hijuelos, Oscar on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Brownsbooks.ca
Hijuelos, Oscar on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Central-bookexchange.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Deansbookstore.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Donquixotebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Dunawaybooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Earthlightbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Jrbooks.biz
Hijuelos, Oscar on Khbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Lakesidebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Massbaymedia.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Moodybooks.net
Hijuelos, Oscar on Mvfbooks.org
Hijuelos, Oscar on Nomadestore.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Opcit.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hijuelos, Oscar on Sackofbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Thebooksellerinc.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Thriftybooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Tradeabook.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Wildsageemporium.com
Hijuelos, Oscar on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie