9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Evangeline
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Company 1905 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Christy, Howard Chandler 
Very Good +; Blue Cloth; 1905 131 pp.; color and b&w plates Howard Chandler Christy 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Hyperion, A Romance
Boston Ticknor and Fields 1855 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
VG Hardcover 1855 382 pages Top and bottom of spine and corners lightly worn. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Poems By Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (Two Volumes - 1855)
Boston Ticknor and Fields 1855 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Two volumes, Very Good + early (2nd?) edition, c1855. Embossed clothbound, minor chipping on top of spines, hinges tight, pages clean and bright, no major foxing or defects, many pages uncut, previous owner's name (Mrs. Geo. Thayer) in pencil on flyleaf of both volumes 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Tales of a Wayside Inn
1928 Houghton Mifflin Boston Hardbound no dj 
302 Good normal shelf wear 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Longfellow, Ernest W. The Complete Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1899 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Illlustrated Throughout 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover shows some edge wear, spine and cover are rubbed. First flyleaf has been removed, some pages smudged. Gilt edges, over three hundred illustrations, including frontispiece of Longfellow. Raised cameo of Longfellow on cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Courtship of Miles Standish
Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis 1903 Hardcover Very Good No dustjacket Howard Chandler Christy 
152 pp. Good Head and tail of spine worn; corners lightly worn; frontispiece has been torn out. Some foxing. Illustrations by Howard Chandler Christy. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Courtship of Miles Standish and Minor Poems
MacMillan & Co LTD 1929 no Hardbound Good No Dust Jacket Curtiss Sprague 
Good normal shelf wear. Published 1929 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. The Courtship of Miles Standish, and Other Poems.
Ticknor and Fields Boston 1859 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good No dustjacket 
215 pp. VG Top and bottom of spine and corners lightly worn. Writing in ink on preliminary page. 
Price: 132.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Hanging of the Crane
Boston, MA Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1881 Red Cloth Very Good Engravings 
Very Good; Red Cloth; 64 pp.; gold stamping on binding and on gold edging on pages clean and bright; some wear to edges and corners of cover and spine. 
Price: 79.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. The Hanging of the Crane.
1874 Houghton Mifflin Boston Hardcover Very Good + No Dustjacket With Illustrations 
64 pp. VG+ 1874 illustrated hardcover, Brown cloth binding, with handsome embossed and gilt design/lettering on front and spine; all edges gilt many beautiful steel engravings throughout text 
Price: 108.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha (The Frederic Remington Illustrated edition)
Bounty Books New York 1968 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Frederic Remington 
Very Good: DJ illustrated by Remington "with 387 illustrations of Indian Artifacts" 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Agorabooks.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Allbooksconsidered.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Arccbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Avenuebookandco.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Baileybooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Beecreekbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bluebirdbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Boardsandwraps.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Booksagain.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Brownsbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Ceranchbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Circlecitybooks.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Earthlightbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Grassriverbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Hardingsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Joslu.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Jrbooks.biz
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Lakesidebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Lastwordbooks.org
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Llandeilobookshop.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Mccauleybooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Moodybooks.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Mylibrarymarket.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Petescheapbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Pointswestbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Readinghabit.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Readitagain1.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Roberterwinbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Scottemersonbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Scottsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Springstreetbooksri.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Store.bookswithapast.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thriftybooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Trillionbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Upcole.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Virginiabookshop.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Williamsbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie