9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

James, Henry Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Henry Jr. A Little Tour in France
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin & Company 1907 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Pennell, Joseph 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Spine lettered in gold, slightly bumped at top and bottom. Beautiful black-and-white illustrations throughout. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kissinger, Henry; Billington, James H. Does America Need a Foreign Policy?: Toward a New Diplomacy for the 21st Century
New York Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855674 / 9780684855677 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG+, hardcover 318pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Henry Eight Uncollected Tales of Henry James
New Brunswick Rutgers University Press 1950 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
312 pp. VG with DJ 1950 hardcover 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taylor, James Henry Honeysuckle and Other Stories
Warrensburg, Missouri, U.S.A. Cave Hollow Press 2001 0971349703 / 9780971349704 Trade Paper New 
New trade paperback 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brownlee, James Henry Martial Recitations Heroic, Pathetic, and Humorous for the Veterans' Campfire
Chicago Werner Co. 1896 Hard Cover Very Good- No dust Jacket 
Very Good-, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners and ends frayed, spine discolored, binding strong. 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, Henry Portraits of Places
New York Lear Publishers 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Good+, hard cover, 1948 front hinge loose, cover slightly faded. 350 pp. Includes essay, "James as a Traveller," by George Alvin Finch. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James, Henry; Anderson, Quentin (introduction) Selected Short Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964 Revised and Enlarged Paperback Good 
Good trade paperback. Spine is discoloured, cover is creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kincaid, Jamaica; Dubus, Andre; McPherson, James Alan; Livese, Margot; Gibson, WIlliam; Dewhet Henry Sorrow's Company: Writers on Loss and Grief
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Beacon Pr 2001 0-8070-6236-7 / 9780807062364 Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very good, Hardack/Dust Jacket, dj rubbed, corner bumped, 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James, Henry The Portrait of a Lady
New York Heritage Press New York 1967 Hardbound with Slipcase Very Good No Dust Jacket Colleen Browning [illustrator] 
516pp, Fine, hc in slipcase. Slipcase condition: G, faded, foxed, and chipped. Color illus. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James, Henry The Portrait of a Lady
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1956 0395051061 / 9780395051061 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, spine creasing, slight bend on front cover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James, Henry The Spoils of Poynton and Other Stories
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, edges slightly bumped. 592 pp. Intro by Louis Auchincloss. Contents: "The Spoils of Poynton," "The Turn of the Screw," "The Aspen Papers," "Daisy Miller," "Washington Square." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James, Henry The Turn of the Screw: And Other Short Novels
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet Classic 1995 0451526066 / 9780451526069 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good, paperback, creased 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Henry Jr. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
James, Henry Jr. on Agorabooks.net
James, Henry Jr. on Agsllc.us
James, Henry Jr. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
James, Henry Jr. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
James, Henry Jr. on Arccbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Avenuebookandco.com
James, Henry Jr. on Baileybooks.ca
James, Henry Jr. on Bailgatebooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Bluebirdbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Booknetwork.org
James, Henry Jr. on Brownsbooks.ca
James, Henry Jr. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James, Henry Jr. on Earthlightbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
James, Henry Jr. on Fuutabooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Gabookcompany.com
James, Henry Jr. on Greentextbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Hardingsbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Joslu.com
James, Henry Jr. on Jrbooks.biz
James, Henry Jr. on Mahlerbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Mccauleybooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Mokadabooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Nomadestore.com
James, Henry Jr. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
James, Henry Jr. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
James, Henry Jr. on Petescheapbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Pointswestbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James, Henry Jr. on Raindogbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Rainydaypaperback.com
James, Henry Jr. on Readinghabit.com.au
James, Henry Jr. on Riverwashbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Roberterwinbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Scottemersonbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Scottsbooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Svenandolesbooks.net
James, Henry Jr. on Thebookannex.com
James, Henry Jr. on Thriftybooks.com
James, Henry Jr. on Upcole.com
James, Henry Jr. on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie