9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Harrison, Fraser Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison, Fraser A Father's Diary
New York Pantheon Books 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
313 pp. vg+/vg 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harrison, Marshall A Lonely Kind of War: Forward Air Controller, Vietnam
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1990 0-671-70347-1 / 9780671703479 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed, back cover rubbed, 350 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Joseph B.; Hughes, Glenn [editor] A Short View of Menckenism in Menckenese [University of Washington Chapbooks No. 1]
Seattle University of Washington Bookstore, 1927 1927 Pamphlet Very Good 
Paper Binding. chapbook 24 pp. very good condition pamphlet, spine area faded 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salisbury, Harrison E. A Time of Change : A Reporter's Tale of Our Time
Harper & Row New York 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/ VG hardcover first edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Salisbury, Harrison E. A Time of Change: A Reporter's Tale of Our Time
c1991 Harper & Row NY 0060390832 / 9780060390839 Hardbound dj 
352pps VG in Good DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Visscher, Harrison C. (ed.); Rinehart, Rebecca D. (ed.) ACOG Guide to Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
Washington, DC American College of Obstetricians & Gynoecologists 1990 0915473135 / 9780915473137 Paperback Very Good + 
Very Good +; Paperback; 260 pp.; light edge wear; occasional light creasing on cover. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) All About Venus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and covers lightly creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harrison Kit; Harrison, George America's Favorite Backyard Wildlife
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fireside 1987 0671639722 / 9780671639723 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback, color and black and white photos. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison, Barbara Grizzuti An Accidental Autobiography
Boston, New York Houghton Mifflin 1996 0-395-78000-4 / 9780395780008 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Salisbury, Harrison E., Illustrated by B & W Photos Behind the Lines-Hanoi, December 23-January 7
New York: Harper & Row, 1967 
Trade Paper. Very Good -/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good-, covers rubbed, owner's stamp on first page, text otherwise in great shape. The New York Times reporter offers two weeks' worth of coverage of the Vietnam War, complete with gripping photos. His style combines journalistic precision with a warm, diary-style voice. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harrison, Harry; Aldiss, Brian W. (editor) Best SF: 1967
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harrison, Harry; Aldiss, Brian W. (editor) Best SF: 1968
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCutcheon, George Barr, Fisher, Harrison [illustrator] Beverly of Graustark
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1904 1904 Good No Dust Jacket Illus By Harrison Fisher 
Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners and ends of spine bumped, pictorial cover,front 5 plates by Fisher, one partially colorized. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harrison, Paul C. [text]; Glover, Danny [intro]; Duke, Bill [creator] Black Light : The African American Hero
New York, NY, U.S.A. Thunder's Mouth Press 1993 1560250607 / 9781560250609 Paper Binding Very Good 
Very Good paperback 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Salisbury, Harrison Black Night, White Snow : Russia's Revolutions 1905-1917
Doubleday New York 1976 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good: DJ Very Good 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Salisbury, Harrison Evans Black Night, White Snow: Russia's Revolutions 1905-1917
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1978 0385008449 / 9780385008440 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good/Good. hardcover, previous owner's signature, dust jacket chipped 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harrison, Harry Captive Universe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley 1976 0-425-03072-5 / 9780425030721 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 160 pages, tight 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harrison, Saul I.; McDermott, John F. [editors] Childhood Psychopathology: An Anthology of Basic Readings
New York Intl Universities Pr Inc 1973 0823656608 / 9780823656608 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, marker mark on endpaper, dust jacket chipped. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harrison, Ray Counterfeit of Murder
New York, N.Y. St Martins Press 1987 0-312-00585-7 / 9780312005856 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover, name sticker of previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harrison, Ray Death of an Honourable Member
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1988 042511189X / 9780425111895 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, spine creasing, minor shelf wear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Fraser on Avenuebookandco.com
Harrison, Fraser on Bookbarn.com
Harrison, Fraser on Bookembooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harrison, Fraser on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Harrison, Fraser on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Harrison, Fraser on Borgasorusbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Comoshops.com
Harrison, Fraser on Crawfordsnautical.com
Harrison, Fraser on Deansbookstore.com
Harrison, Fraser on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Harrison, Fraser on Goodwillbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Kjcactus.com
Harrison, Fraser on Lavendierbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Nomadestore.com
Harrison, Fraser on Odonoghuebooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Harrison, Fraser on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Pandy-books.com
Harrison, Fraser on Phatpocket.com
Harrison, Fraser on Pinaclebooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Pribooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Readitagain1.com
Harrison, Fraser on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Harrison, Fraser on Runforcoverbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Sackofbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Harrison, Fraser on Store.bookswithapast.com
Harrison, Fraser on Thebearbookcompany.com
Harrison, Fraser on Thebookscouts.ca
Harrison, Fraser on Thebooktree.co.uk
Harrison, Fraser on Thomasrarebooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Trillionbooks.com
Harrison, Fraser on Vagabondbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie