9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Hardwick, Mollie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardwick, Mollie Malice Domestic
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1986 0312509405 / 9780312509408 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Fine/Near Fine, light wrinkling at base of spine. First Edition. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardwick, Mollie Malice Domestic, The Cozy English Village of Abbotsbourne Hides a Chilling Murderer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1992 0-449-22032-X / 9780449220320 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine gently rubbed, water stain along fore-edge, 214 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardwick, Mollie Parson's Pleasure
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1987 031200642x / 9780312006426 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Fine/Near Fine, light wear to edges of dj, else fantastic. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardwick, Michael; Hardwick, Mollie The Charles Dickens Quiz Book
London William Luscombe Publisher Ltd. 1974 0860020711 / 9780860020714 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, dealer's plate on ffep, otherwise book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is slightly discolored at the top edge, otherwise great, glossy and clean. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardwick, Mollie The Dreaming Damozel
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1991 0312054211 / 9780312054212 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine/Fine. First edition. 
Price: 27.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardwick, Michael; Hardwick, Mollie The Man Who Was Sherlock Holmes
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardwick, Mollie Upstairs Downstairs III - The Years of Change
New York Dell 1987 0440192374 / 9780440192374 Paper Back Very Good 
1987. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardwick, Mollie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Agorabooks.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Anglophilebooks.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Barharborbookshop.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksagain.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksformissions.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Brownsbooks.ca
Hardwick, Mollie on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Central-bookexchange.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Deansbookstore.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Dinahsondstreet.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Jrbooks.biz
Hardwick, Mollie on Khbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Lilybaybooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Literaturopolis.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Manyhills.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Massbaymedia.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Mccauleybooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Monarchybooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Readitagain1.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hardwick, Mollie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Sackofbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Used.orcabooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Vtsbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie