9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

White, Theodore H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Theodore H. America in Search of Itself : The Making of the President 1956-1980 (A Cornelia and Michael Bessie Bk.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1982 0060390077 / 9780060390075 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, edges slightly bumped, address sticker on title page, dust jacket price-clipped and chipped. 465 pp. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Theodore H. America in Search of Itself: The Making of the President 1956- 1980
Harper & Row New York 1982 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Theodore H. America in Search of Itself: The Making of the President, 1956-1980
New York Harper & Row 1982 0060390077 / 9780060390075 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 465pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Theodore H. America in Search of Itself: The Making of the President, 1956-1980
New York Harper & Row 1982 0060390077 / 9780060390075 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Theodore H. Breach of Faith : Fall of Richard Nixon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Atheneum Books 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, some spotting to lower edge of cover 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Theodore H. Breach of Faith, the Fall of Richard Nixon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, spine faded, corner clipped, 476 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Theodore H. In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Warner Books NY 1979 1st Printing Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, trade paperback 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Theodore H. The Making of a President 1972
New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slightly bent lower right corner of cover, clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Theodore H. The Making of a President 1960
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight chipping on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1960
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum Publishers 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed, some edge wear, tear at bottom of spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1964
New York Atheneum Publishers 1965 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, no DJ 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1964
New York Atheneum Publishers 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1965 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1968
New York Atheneum Publishers 1969 Hard Cover Good Good 
1969 good hardcover, very good dust jacket, covers soiled, dust jacket soiled 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1972
New York Atheneum Publishers 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Vg/Vg, hardcover, 391pp. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1972
New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, a light crease on corner of front cover, some rubbing on back cover, clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1972
Toronto Bantam Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, slight shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President, 1972
New York Atheneum 1973 0689105533 / 9780689105531 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, 391 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 White, Theodore H. The Mountain Road
New York William Sloane Associates 1958 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, pen marks on ffe, DJ has edgewear. 347pp. Fiction. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 White, Theodore H. The View from the Fortieth Floor
New York: William Sloane Associates, 1960 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. Very Good/Good+, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 White, Theodore H. The View from the Fortieth Floor
New York William Sloane Associates 1960 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
VG-, hc, no DJ, spine slightly faded, bookplate, 468pp. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Theodore H. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
White, Theodore H. on Aedenstclair.com
White, Theodore H. on Agorabooks.net
White, Theodore H. on Arccbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Avenuebookandco.com
White, Theodore H. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Bluebirdbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Booklionshop.com
White, Theodore H. on Booksagain.net
White, Theodore H. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
White, Theodore H. on Brownsbooks.ca
White, Theodore H. on Central-bookexchange.com
White, Theodore H. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Davidsbooksa2.com
White, Theodore H. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Dunawaybooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Elsworthhob.com
White, Theodore H. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
White, Theodore H. on Hardingsbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Helvic55.com
White, Theodore H. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
White, Theodore H. on Jrbooks.biz
White, Theodore H. on Literaturopolis.net
White, Theodore H. on Llandeilobookshop.com
White, Theodore H. on Mccauleybooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Moodybooks.net
White, Theodore H. on Opcit.com
White, Theodore H. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
White, Theodore H. on Primrosehillbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Raindogbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Roberterwinbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Sackofbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Scottsbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Shop.abundatrade.com
White, Theodore H. on Store.bookswithapast.com
White, Theodore H. on Tatteredjacket.com
White, Theodore H. on Thewaywardbook.com
White, Theodore H. on Thomasrarebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Thriftybooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Trillionbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie