9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grey, Zane Arizona Ames
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Tape marks on front endpapers, date written on ffep., VG hardcover with DJ 1932 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grey, Zane Desert Gold
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Duer, Douglas 
Very Good, No Dust Jacket; Cloth; 326 pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane Desert Gold: a Romance of the Border
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Duer, Douglas [illustrator] 
G, hc, no DJ, photoplay edition, corners and ends frayed, signature of previous owner, 326pp. B&W plates. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey, Zane King of the Royal Mounted and the Ghost Guns of Roaring River, Based on the Famous Newspaper Strip
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co. 1946 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1946 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, name of previous owner. Dust jacket slightly chipped, price-clipped, and corner chipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grey, Zane Knights Of the Range
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936 
5 1/2 By 8". Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped, inscription of previous owner, pen scribbles on back fly-leaf. 308 pp. Binding tight, pages clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Zane Knights of the Range
New York P. F. Collier & Son Corporation 1936 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good-, hardcover, no dust jacket, ends of spine and corners frayed, signatures of previous owners on front and back endpapers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane Nevada: a Romance of the West
New York Harper & Brothers 1928 no Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners and ends of spine frayed, red marker marks on back cover, spine smudgy, slight water damage to edge of back endpaper. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane Raiders of Spanish Peaks
New York P. F. Collier & Son Corporation 1938 no Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners frayed, endpapers foxed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grey, Zane Shadow on the Trail
New York Harper & Brothers 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hard cover, First Edition, no dust jacket, corners and ends bumped and frayed, top of spine damaged, l278 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grey, Zane Sunset Pass
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
.Very Good with frayed DJ , hard cover, corners bumped, ends of spine fraying, signature of previous owner, Pages clean, binding strong. 349 pp. Illustrated endpapers. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grey, Zane Sunset Pass
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
1931 good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly frayed, spine faded, covers smudgy, gift inscription 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grey, Zane Tappan's Burro
New York Harper and Brothers 1923 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1923. First Edition. Hard cover. Very good condition. Nice pictorial cover. Previous owner's inscription on front endpage. Minor page yellowing. Fading of cloth on spine. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grey, Zane, Wilhelm, Lillian E. [illustrator] The Border Legion
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916 1916 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, 1916 signature of previous owner. 366 pp. 1 color plate. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grey, Zane The Border Legion
New York, New York, Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers 1944 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover is rubbed, stained. Edges and corners worn. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Published 1944 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grey, Zane The Call of the Canyon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers, Publishers 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover is rubbed and stained, edges and corners worn. Spine frayed at top and bottom. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Black-and-white plates. Published 1924 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grey, Zane The Deer Stalker
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good-, hardcover, no dust jacket, gift inscription and name and address on front endpapers, covers rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grey, Zane The Desert of Wheat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers, Publishers 1919 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover is rubbed and stained, edges and corners worn. Spine frayed at top and bottom. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Black-and-white plates. Published 1919 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grey, Zane The Heritage of the Desert
New Rochelle, N. Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910 1910 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
5 By 7 1/2". Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped, signature of previous owner, white spot on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. 298 pp. 1 B&W plate. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grey, Zane The Heritage of the Desert
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers 1910 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Corners and spine bumped. Beautiful black-and-white frontispiece. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grey, Zane The Heritage of the Desert
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped and frayed, top of spine damaged, previous owner's name stamp on front free endpaper and half-title page. Binding strong. 298 pp., plus ads. 4 photoplay plates. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on Agawa.com
Grey, Zane on Agorabooks.net
Grey, Zane on Allbooksconsidered.com
Grey, Zane on Arccbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Avenuebookandco.com
Grey, Zane on Bailgatebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Bluebirdbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Booklionshop.com
Grey, Zane on Bookwormhbg.com
Grey, Zane on Bookyahoo.net
Grey, Zane on Brownsbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Circlecitybooks.net
Grey, Zane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Donquixotebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Earthlightbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Ebookisle.net
Grey, Zane on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grey, Zane on Hardingsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Hillcountrybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Joslu.com
Grey, Zane on Joyofbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Jrbooks.biz
Grey, Zane on Lastwordbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Mccauleybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mokadabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Monarchybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Nationwidetext.com
Grey, Zane on Nomadestore.com
Grey, Zane on Pointswestbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Grey, Zane on Raindogbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Rainydaypaperback.com
Grey, Zane on Readinghabit.com.au
Grey, Zane on Readitagain1.com
Grey, Zane on Riverwashbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Roberterwinbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Grey, Zane on Scottemersonbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Scottsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Thebookbank.net
Grey, Zane on Thriftybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Tradeabook.com
Grey, Zane on Unclebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie