9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
New York Bantam Books 1995 0553279912 / 9780553279917 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1995 0553279912 / 9780553279917 Paper Back Very Good 
1995. Paper back, very good condition. Minor spine creasing. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue J is for Judgement
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt New York 1993 0-8050-1935-9 / 9780805019353 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
288 pages Fine with very good dust-jacket, bumped corners, First edition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue J is for Judgement
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt New York 1993 0-8050-1935-9 / 9780805019353 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
288 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, first edition 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue K is for Killer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt New York 1994 0-8050-1936-7 / 9780805019360 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
284 pages Vg with DJ first edition 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue K is for Killer
New York Fawcett Columbine New York 1997 0-449-00066-4 / 9780449000663 Trade Paper Very Good 
284 pages Very Good softcover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue K Is for Killer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1994 0-8050-1936-7 / 9780805019360 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, very light shelfwear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue K Is For Killer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1994 0-8050-1936-7 / 9780805019360 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 284 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue L Is for Lawless
New York Henry Holt 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ first edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue L Is for Lawless
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue L Is for Lawless
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has very slight shelfwear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue M Is for Malice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1996 0-8050-3637-7 / 9780805036374 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue M Is for Malice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue M is for Murder
New York Henry Holt New York 1996 0-8050-3637-7 / 9780805036374 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
300 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grafton, Sue N Is for Noose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
NF/VG, hardcover first edition 289pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grafton, Sue N Is for Noose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1998 0-8050-3650-4 / 9780805036503 First Edition (Stated) Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grafton, Sue N Is For Noose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1998 0-8050-3650-4 / 9780805036503 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grafton, Sue O Is for Outlaw
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good with very good dust jacket with some scratches and wrinkling Kinsey Millhone previous owners name and book stamp impressed into first blank page 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grafton, Sue O Is for Outlaw
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 0-449-00378-7 / 9780449003787 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback. spine creased, initials of previous owner. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grafton, Sue P Is for Peril
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Inc. 2001 0-399-14719-5 / 9780399147197 First Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Grafton, Sue on Agorabooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Allbooksconsidered.com
Grafton, Sue on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Arccbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Avenuebookandco.com
Grafton, Sue on Bellalunabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Bongbongbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Booklionshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Booknetwork.org
Grafton, Sue on Booksagain.net
Grafton, Sue on Bookwormhbg.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookyahoo.net
Grafton, Sue on Brownsbooks.ca
Grafton, Sue on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Donquixotebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Elsworthhob.com
Grafton, Sue on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grafton, Sue on Fuutabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Gabookcompany.com
Grafton, Sue on Grassriverbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Hardingsbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Hillcountrybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Joslu.com
Grafton, Sue on Jrbooks.biz
Grafton, Sue on Khbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mahlerbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mccauleybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mokadabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Monarchybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Nomadestore.com
Grafton, Sue on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Grafton, Sue on Rainydaypaperback.com
Grafton, Sue on Readitagain1.com
Grafton, Sue on Riverwashbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Roberterwinbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Grafton, Sue on Scottsbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Thriftybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Tradeabook.com
Grafton, Sue on Wildsageemporium.com
Grafton, Sue on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie