9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

United States Government Printing Office Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 United States Government Printing Office A Manual for Courts-Martial U.S. Army
Washington DC United States Government Printing Office 1943 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
1943 edition revised from the 1928 edition. In good condition. Some staples in binding, no dust jacket. Stamps on endpapers. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 United States Government Printing Office Instructions for the Operation, Care, and Repair of Power Boat Machinery: Gasoline Engines - 1933
Washington, D. C. United States Government Printing Office 1933 Soft Cover, Staple Bound Very Good 
Very Good, softcover, 1933 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 US Government Printing Office Meat Manual's Meat Reference Manual: Questions & Answers About Meat
War Dept. Washington, D.C. 1943 Hardbound Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Good + hardcover 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture for the Year 1866.
Dept. of Agriculture? Washington, DC 1867 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
656 pp. Spine lightly soiled; corners bumped; endpapers are browned. Bookplate on front pastedown. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture for the Year 1867.
Dept. of Agriculture Washington, DC 1868 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
512 pp. writing in pencil on ffep. Bookplate on front pastedown. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture for the Year 1871.
G.P.O. Washington, DC 1872 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
524 pp. Good+ Boards are lightly wrinkled; lightly bumped at top & bottom of spine and corners. Bookplate on front pastedown. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture for the Year 1875
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. Government Printing Office 1875 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
536 pp. Good Spine, edges and corners worn; tape repair to ffep; endpapers spotted. Bookplate on front pastedown. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture for the Year 1875
Wash D.C. Government Printing Office 1876 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
hc, no dj, wear on edges, back cover torn from binding but still attached, pencil marks on a few pages, several torn pages; b&w illustrations and maps included, 536pp 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture for the Year 1877
Washington, D. C. Government Printing Office 1878 Hardcover Very Good No Dj 
binding torn at base of spine, somewhat frayed at top, cover quite spotted and sunned, bookplate on front paste-down, engravings, maps 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture of the Operations of the Department for the Year 1876
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. United States Government Printing Office 1877 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
447 pp. Very Good 1877 hardcover, some wear to covers Bookplate on front pastedown. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture of the Operations of the Department for the Year 1876.
Dept. of Agriculture? Washington, DC 1877 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket b/w illus.; map 
447 pp. spine worn; corners bumped and worn. Endpapers spotted. Bookplate on fpd. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1855: Agriculture.
U.S. House of Representative Washington, DC 1856 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
Hardcover 1856 488 pages, some wear to edges 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 U.S Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1856: Agriculture
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. U.S. House of Representative 1857 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
536 pp. Good Boards are lightly rubbed endpapers foxed, writing on pasted downs 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1859: Agriculture
Washington, D. C. George W. Bowman, Printer 1860 NO Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners and edges bumped and frayed, back fly-leaves missing. Binding strong, pages clean. 590 pp. B&W illustrations and diagrams. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1859: Agriculture.
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. U.S. Patent Office 1860 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
590 pp. 1860 hardcover Good Spine and edges chipped; corners bumped and worn; endpapers spotted; rear pages spotted. Bookplate on front pastedown. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1860: Agriculture
U.S. House of Representative Washington, DC 1861 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
504 pp. Good Boards are lightly soiled; corners and ends frayed, endpapers are browned , signature of prev. owner on front endpaper, 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1861. Agriculture.
U. S. Patent Office? Washington, DC 1862 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
656 pp.Endpapers spotted and soiled. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents, for the Year 1849. Part II Agriculture.
U. S. House of Representativ Washington, DC 1850 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
574 pp. Boards are rubbed; spine is worn; edges worn; rear pages torn; first few pages stained at bottom. Bookplate on front pastedown. Marbled boards. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 U.S. Government Printing Office Report of the Commissioner of Patents, for the Year 1849. Part II: Agriculture.
U. S. Senate Washington, DC 1850 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
573 pp. Good Spine lightly worn; edges and corners worn; corners bumped; endpapers are yellowed and wrinkled. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 U. S. Government Printing Office Report of the Proceedings of the Forty-Fourth Meeting of the Convention of American Instructors of the Deaf: California School for the Deaf, Berkeley, CA
Washington, D. C. U. S. Government Printing Office 1970 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, 1970 hardcover 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


United States Government Printing Office on Adinfinitumbooks.com
United States Government Printing Office on Agorabooks.net
United States Government Printing Office on Ahabbooks.com
United States Government Printing Office on Antiquarianbooks.biz
United States Government Printing Office on Bagbooks.com
United States Government Printing Office on Betterbookgetter.com
United States Government Printing Office on Bookmarcsonline.com
United States Government Printing Office on Booksbyjan.com
United States Government Printing Office on Booksontheblvd.com
United States Government Printing Office on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
United States Government Printing Office on Bythebooklc.com
United States Government Printing Office on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
United States Government Printing Office on Cupboardmaker.com
United States Government Printing Office on Lincbook.com
United States Government Printing Office on Maiasbooks.com
United States Government Printing Office on Phatpocket.com
United States Government Printing Office on Readitagain1.com
United States Government Printing Office on Shelflives.ca
United States Government Printing Office on Sunflowerbooksales.com
United States Government Printing Office on Thebooksend.com
United States Government Printing Office on Theoldoakbookshelf.com
United States Government Printing Office on Used-and-rare-books.com
United States Government Printing Office on Vintage-books.com
United States Government Printing Office on Wordmerchantbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie