9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Vidal, Gore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore. 1876 : A Novel
Random House New York 1976 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
364 pp. vg / vg previous owners bookplate 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore 1876: A Novel
Random House New York 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
364 pp. VG / VG 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore An Evening with Richard Nixon
1972 Random House New York 2nd Edition Hardbound Very Good Very Good 
157pps VG in VG DJ 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore An Evening with Richard Nixon
New York, N.Y. Random House 1972 0-394-48007-4 / 9780394480077 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good 
VG-/VG Hard Cover. Glue mark and red ink "H" stamp mark on front free endpaper. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vidal, Gore Burr
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good-/ Very Good DJ hardcover 1973 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore; Box, Edgar Burr: A Novel
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1973 0-394-48024-4 / 9780394480244 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition 430 pages, some pencil notations, 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vidal, Gore Dangerous Voyage [original Title: Williwaw]
New York Signet 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG, pb, edges rubbed, 158pp. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vidal, Gore;Box, Edgar Death in the Fifth Position
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1979 0-39474054-8 / 9780394740546 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 144 pages, tight, spine crease, back foredge rubbed 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vidal, Gore; Box, Edgar Death in the Fifth Position
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books/Random House Inc 1979 0394740548 / 9780394740546 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. Gore Vidal writing as Edgar Box. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vidal, Gore Duluth
1983 Random House New York Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
214 Very Good: DJ Remainder mark 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vidal, Gore Duluth
London Heinemann 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, some light shelf wear 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vidal, Gore Duluth
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1983 
Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good+/Very Good+, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is nice, glossy with no chips or tears. With this novel, Vidal has "put Dulu th off the map." First edition. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vidal, Gore Empire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
486 pp. VG/VG hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vidal, Gore Empire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
486 pages Very Good: DJ 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vidal, Gore; Box, Edgar Empire
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1990 0394561236 / 9780394561233 1st Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG first trade edition, 486 pages; previous owner's inscription dated" August 11, 1990 US House of Representatives" 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Box, Edgar; Vidal, Gore Empire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1990 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG / VG. 486 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vidal, Gore Empire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
NF/VG, hc, DJ has small tear on back. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vidal, Gore Empire, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1988 0-345-35472-9 / 9780345354723 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, missing title page/copywright page, edges gently rubbed, 472 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Vidal, Gore Empire: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good//Very Good, Hardback, 486 pages, writing on back endpage 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Vidal, Gore Empire: a Novel
New York Random House 1987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket slightly faded and has slight edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Vidal, Gore. on Agorabooks.net
Vidal, Gore. on Agsllc.us
Vidal, Gore. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Vidal, Gore. on Arccbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Avenuebookandco.com
Vidal, Gore. on Baileybooks.ca
Vidal, Gore. on Bellalunabooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Boardsandwraps.com
Vidal, Gore. on Bongbongbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Booklionshop.com
Vidal, Gore. on Booksagain.net
Vidal, Gore. on Bookwormhbg.com
Vidal, Gore. on Bookyahoo.net
Vidal, Gore. on Brownsbooks.ca
Vidal, Gore. on Circlecitybooks.net
Vidal, Gore. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vidal, Gore. on Donquixotebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Earthlightbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Elsworthhob.com
Vidal, Gore. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Joslu.com
Vidal, Gore. on Khbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Mccauleybooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Mikeslibrary.com
Vidal, Gore. on Mokadabooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Mvfbooks.org
Vidal, Gore. on Nomadestore.com
Vidal, Gore. on Opcit.com
Vidal, Gore. on Pointswestbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Vidal, Gore. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vidal, Gore. on Readinghabit.com.au
Vidal, Gore. on Readitagain1.com
Vidal, Gore. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Vidal, Gore. on Scottsbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Vidal, Gore. on Thebookbank.net
Vidal, Gore. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Vidal, Gore. on Thriftybooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Tradeabook.com
Vidal, Gore. on Trillionbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Unclebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie