9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Gibson, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibson, William A Mass for the Dead
New York Atheneum 1968 Stated First Edition Blue Cloth Very Good- Very Good- First Edition 
Some light age wear, overall vg-/vg-. A few pages have light writing in pencil. Chipping to top of jacket spine. First edition. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibson, William A Mass for the Dead
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, First Edition, writing on front free endpage, back pasted down endpage, and back jacket flap, jacket gently rubbed, edges small tears, 431 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howells, William D.; Gibson, William M. A Modern Instance
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1957 Trade Paper Good+ 
Good+, Trade Paper, crease on front cover along spine, edges gently rubbed, back cover corner crease, page edges foxing, 362 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibson, William A Season in Heaven: Being the Log of an Expedition after That Legendary Beast, Cosmic Consciousness
New York Atheneum 1974 0689106157 / 9780689106156 1st American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good: DJ Ist Edition 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibson, William All Tomorrow's Parties
New York, NY, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0-399-14579-6 / 9780399145797 Signed First Edition Boards Fine Near Fine Signed by the Author on Flyleaf
Very light surface wear to dj, else fine/fine. Signed on flyleaf by the author. First edition. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, William. Idoru
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141308 / 9780399141300 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
292 pp. Fine/VG+ Dj 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibson, William Miracle Worker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 0-7434-5758-7 / 9780743457583 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, play. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibson, William Miracle Worker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 0743457587 / 9780743457583 Paper Back Very Good 
2002. Paper back, very good condition. Some bending of covers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kincaid, Jamaica; Dubus, Andre; McPherson, James Alan; Livese, Margot; Gibson, WIlliam; Dewhet Henry Sorrow's Company: Writers on Loss and Grief
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Beacon Pr 2001 0-8070-6236-7 / 9780807062364 Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very good, Hardack/Dust Jacket, dj rubbed, corner bumped, 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heiferman, Marvin [editor]; Kismaric, Carole [editor]; Gibson, William [intro] The Art of the X-Files
New York Harpercollins 1998 0061050377 / 9780061050374 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, top of spine slightly damaged, corners slightly bumped, DJ slightly chipped. Color illus. 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibson, William [intro] The Art of the X-Files
New York Harpercollins 1998 0061050377 / 9780061050374 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, DJ has edgewear, color plates. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carter, Chris; gibson, William (intro.), Illustrated with Color Photographs The Art of the X-Files (X-Files Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 
Glossy Boards. Very Good/Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG; pages lie flat (binding no longer very tight). DJ has two small tears at back edges, shelfwear, else VG. Oversize coffee-table book. Mostly consists of beautifully reproduced color photographs and artwork, with occasional text. Introduction by William Gibson. Excellent gift for any X-Files fanatic. 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibson, William The Cobweb
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
Very Good/Very Good-, block tight, pages clean, slight fading along top edge of front cover, same at bottom edge of back cover. The dust jacket has small chips missing from top of spine, slight edge wear. This is the first edition of Gibson's enthralling human drama, which weaves the lives of powerful, memorable characters around the hub of Castle House Clinic. 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Odets, Clifford Introduction by William Gibson The Time Is Ripe
cr1988 Grove Press New York Trade PB BW Photos 
369pps Fine Autobiographical Journal 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibson, William Virtual Light
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0-553-07499-7 / 9780553074994 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good. Hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped. cover scratched. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gibson, William Virtual Light; First in the Bridge Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0-553-07499-7 / 9780553074994 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 325 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibson, William on 77sunsetbooks.com
Gibson, William on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Gibson, William on Agorabooks.net
Gibson, William on Agreatbookshop.com
Gibson, William on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gibson, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Gibson, William on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gibson, William on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Gibson, William on Areadershaven.com
Gibson, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Gibson, William on Bellalunabooks.com
Gibson, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Gibson, William on Bookresq.com
Gibson, William on Booksagain.net
Gibson, William on Bookswapfl.com
Gibson, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Gibson, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gibson, William on Donquixotebooks.com
Gibson, William on Earthlightbooks.com
Gibson, William on Elsworthhob.com
Gibson, William on Everyotherbook.com
Gibson, William on Lakesidebooks.com
Gibson, William on Lastearthdistro.net
Gibson, William on Literaturopolis.net
Gibson, William on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Gibson, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Gibson, William on Mokadabooks.com
Gibson, William on Moodybooks.net
Gibson, William on Mvfbooks.org
Gibson, William on Mylibrarymarket.com
Gibson, William on Nomadestore.com
Gibson, William on Opcit.com
Gibson, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gibson, William on Quercusbooks.com
Gibson, William on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gibson, William on Readitagain1.com
Gibson, William on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gibson, William on Salsusbooks.com
Gibson, William on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Gibson, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gibson, William on Thriftybooks.com
Gibson, William on Unclebooks.com
Gibson, William on Wildsageemporium.com
Gibson, William on Williamsbooks.ca
Gibson, William on Wordmerchantbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie