9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] Army Life in Dakota: Selections Form the Journal of Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern De Trobriand [The Lakeside Classics]
Chicago The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co. 1941 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG, hc, no DJ, ends and corners very slightly bumped, lettering on spine partially rubbed off, foxing on endpapers. Binding strong, pages clean and bright. B&W plates. 387pp. 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Will, George F. Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball
New York Scribner 1998 0684838206 / 9780684838205 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 352pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Will, George F. Men at Work : The Craft of Baseball
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1991 0-06-097372-2 / 9780060973728 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, sports. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Will, George F. Men at Work : The Craft of Baseball
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1991 0060973722 / 9780060973728 Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG+, softcover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Will, George F. Men at Work: The Craft of Baseball
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Perennial 1991 0060973722 / 9780060973728 Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG, trade paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Will, George F. Men at Work: The Craft of Baseball
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1990 0026284707 / 9780026284707 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hard cover, good dust jacket, normal wear, 1990 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Will, George F. Suddenly : The American Idea Abroad and at Home, 1986-1990
New York The Free Press 1990 0029344352 / 9780029344354 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Will, George F. Suddenly: The American Idea Abroad and at Home 1986-1990
New York The Free Press New York 1992 0029344360 / 9780029344361 Trade Paper Very Good 
429pps VG softcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Will, George F. Suddenly: The American Idea Abroad and at Home 1986-1990
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1990 0-02-934435-2 / 9780029344354 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, biography. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Will, George F. Suddenly: The American Idea Abroad and at Home 1986-1990
New York, New York, U.S.A. Free Press/Macmillan Inc. 1990 0-02-934435-2 / 9780029344354 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, with DJ Previous owner's inscription on endpaper. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Will, George F. The Leveling Wind: Politics, the Culture and Other News, 1990-1994
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1994 0670860212 / 9780670860210 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 473pp. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Will, George The Morning After: American Successes and Excesses 1981-1986
New York, NY Free Press 1986 0029344301 / 9780029344309 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 1986 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Will, George F. The Pursuit of Virtue and Other Tory Notions
Simon and Schuster 1982 0671423932 / 9780671423933 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1982. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Will, George F. The Woven Figure: Conservatism and America's Fabric, 1994-1997
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1997 0-684-82562-7 / 9780684825625 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good, Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, remaindered, previous owner name on front free endpage, 368 pages, tight and clean 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Alongthewaybooks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Betterbookgetter.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Booksinrockford.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Collinsbooks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Dawnturnerbooks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Dunawaybooks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Hammondsbooks.net
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Pellabooks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Sagebks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Springystreasures.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Sunflowerbooksales.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Sunmountbooks.com
De Trobriand, Philippe Regis Denis De Keredern; Will, George Francis [translator]; Quaife, Milo Milton [editor] on Thedustjacket.biz

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie