9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

National Geographic Society Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 National Geographic Society America's Wild and Scenic Rivers
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 299 pages, rich with color photos, 7 1/4" x 10 1/4" 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 National Geographic Society American Mountain People (Missouri Ozarks)
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dale, Bruce (Photographer) 
Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, lightly soiled, 195 pages, saturated with full color photos 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 National Geographic Society American Mountain People (Missouri Ozarks)
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dale, Bruce (Photographer) 
Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, lightly soiled, 195 pages, saturated with full color photos 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 National Geographic Society Ancient Egypt (Discovering Splendors)
Washington D.C. National Geographic 1978 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1978. Very good condition. Nice pictorial cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 National Geographic Society Clues to America's Past
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket tears at top of spine, rubbed, 7 1/8" x 10 1/4', 199 pages, rich with color photos 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 National Geographic Society Great Religions of the World
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 1971 0-87044-103-5 / 9780870441035 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good/Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, spine base rubbed, tiny tears, crack along spine near base, jacket tears at corner and spine base, 420 pages, color photos 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 National Geographic Society Lost Empires Living Tribes
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. Ntional Geographic Society 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, gilded design on front cover, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, 10 1/4" x 11 1/4", 401 pages, saturated with color photos 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 National Geographic Society Mysteries of Mankind; Earth's Unexplained Landmarks
National Geographic Society 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket lightly rubbed, rubbed along top edge, 200 pages, 7 1/8" x 10 1/4", abundant with color photos 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grove, Noel; National Geographic Society Staff National Geographic Atlas of World History
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1998 0-7922-7048-7 / 9780792270485 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 National Geographic Society; Risher, Ron; Gray, William R.; McIntyre, Loren; O'Neill, Thomas; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ Nature's World of Wonders
National Geographic Society 1983 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Austen, David, Chesley, Paul, Gerster, Georg; McIntyre, Loren; Mobley, George F. 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 196 pages, abundant with color photos, dust jacket rubbed, small tears at top corner and top of spine 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 National Geographic Society Preserving America's Past
National Geographic Society Washington, D.C. 1983 NO Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
199 pp. fine/vg Dj 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 National Geographic Society The Capital of Our Country
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good condition, with no dustjacket. 154 pages, with 136 illustrations and photographs. Small spot of wear on front cover of the book, and light fraying at the top and bottom edges of the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Klapthor, Margaret B.;National Geographic Society (U.S.);White House Historical Association The First Ladies (Washington Through Reagon)
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. White House Historical Association, with the cooperation of the National Geographic Society 1983 0-912308-23-0 / 9780912308234 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 7 1/8" x 10 1/8", 89 pages, jacket rubbed, small tears along edges 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 National Geographic Society The Incredible Machine
National Geographic Society Washington, DC 1992 3rd printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
384 pp. very fine/ vg Dj i 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 National Geographic Society The World of the American Indian
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, hardcover 1979 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 National Geographic Society The World of the American Indian
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, half leather/cloth hardback/ Dust Jacket - spine crinkled, edges small tears, 9 1/2" X 10 1/2", 385 pages, saturated with color photos, previous owner name on front free endpage, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 National Geographic Society The World's Wild Shores
Washington , D. C., U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 7 1/4" x 10 1/4", 199 pages, abundant with color photos 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 National Geographic Society Those Inventive Americans
National Geographic Society 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1971. Hardcover, very good condition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 National Geographic Society Vanishing Peoples of the Earth
Washington D.C. National Geographic Society 1968 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG HC; shelfwear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 National Geographic Society Visiting Our Past: America's Historylands
Washington, D.C. National Geographic Society 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover, slight wear on top of dj near spine, 400 pp 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


National Geographic Society on 77sunsetbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Adcbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Agorabooks.net
National Geographic Society on Alliedbookcompany.com
National Geographic Society on Alongthewaybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Alphabookworks.com
National Geographic Society on Arrowaybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Avenuebookandco.com
National Geographic Society on Baileybooks.ca
National Geographic Society on Beecreekbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Bestmediadeal.com
National Geographic Society on Bluebirdbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Booknetwork.org
National Geographic Society on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
National Geographic Society on Bookyahoo.net
National Geographic Society on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
National Geographic Society on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Dbworldwidebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Deansbookstore.com
National Geographic Society on Dunawaybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Gabookcompany.com
National Geographic Society on Helvic55.com
National Geographic Society on Herplitsales.com
National Geographic Society on Itembazaar.com
National Geographic Society on Joyofbooks.net
National Geographic Society on Jrbooks.biz
National Geographic Society on Lakesidebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Literaturopolis.net
National Geographic Society on Massbaymedia.com
National Geographic Society on Mccauleybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Moodybooks.net
National Geographic Society on Nationwidetext.com
National Geographic Society on Peerlessbookstore.com
National Geographic Society on Rainydaypaperback.com
National Geographic Society on Roberterwinbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Rockymountaintextbook.com
National Geographic Society on Sackofbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Shop.abundatrade.com
National Geographic Society on Store.bookswithapast.com
National Geographic Society on Sunflowerbooksales.com
National Geographic Society on Teachereditions4less.com
National Geographic Society on Thebookbank.net
National Geographic Society on Thriftybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Trillionbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Villageidiotsbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie